Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Rolf Bækkevold (2011-07-13)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Rolf Bækkevold (2011-07-21)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Rolf Bækkevold (2011-07-09)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Pål Mølnvik (2011-07-06)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Rolf Johansen (2011-07-25)
Chersotis cuprea Ole Terland (2011-07-24)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume) Ole Terland (2011-07-24)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Ole Terland (2011-07-22)
Dysstroma infuscata Bjørn Pettersen (2011-07-28)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl) Roger Oseid (2011-07-25)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Roger Oseid (2011-07-29)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer) Pål Mølnvik (2011-07-21)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle) Trond Einar Brobakk (2011-07-22)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-07-30)
Argyresthia abdominalis (Downland Argent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-07-30)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-07-30)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-07-30)
Udea ferrugalis (Rusty-dot Pearl) Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-07-29)
Scoparia ancipitella Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-07-29)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-07-29)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-07-29)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-07-26)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark) Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-07-26)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty) Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-07-26)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-07-26)
Zeiraphera griseana (Larch Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-07-18)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-07-06)
Anerastia lotella (Sandhill Knot-horn) Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-07-06)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-07-06)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-07-06)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-07-06)
Timandra griseata Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-07-06)
Pima boisduvaliella (Silver-edged Knot-horn) Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-07-06)
Yponomeuta padella (Orchard Ermine) Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-07-06)
Pima boisduvaliella (Silver-edged Knot-horn) Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-07-06)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Rolf Bækkevold (2011-07-07)
Sesia apiformis (Hornet Moth) Mats Carlin (2011-07-29)
Pennisetia hylaeiformis (Raspberry Clearwing) Mats Carlin (2011-07-27)
Stigmella assimilella (Aspen Pigmy) Kjell Mjølsnes (2011-07-04)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar) Rune Voie (2011-07-14)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Rune Voie (2011-07-14)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip) Rune Voie (2011-07-13)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Rune Voie (2011-07-21)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet) Rune Voie (2011-07-21)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle) Rune Voie (2011-07-21)
Pandemis dumetana Rune Voie (2011-07-21)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle) Rune Voie (2011-07-21)
Stenoptilia islandicus Juha Tyllinen (2011-07-09)
Syngrapha parilis Juha Tyllinen (2011-07-08)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Tone M. Bjørstad (2011-07-05)
Yezognophos vittaria Bjørn Pettersen (2011-07-06)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) Bjørn Pettersen (2011-07-03)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap) Trond Einar Brobakk (2011-07-30)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2011-07-24)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Trond Einar Brobakk (2011-07-24)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth) Trond Einar Brobakk (2011-07-24)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Trond Einar Brobakk (2011-07-24)
Dysstroma latefasciata Trond Einar Brobakk (2011-07-23)
Elachista albifrontella (White-headed Dwarf) Kjell Mjølsnes (2011-07-11)
Cryptoblabes bistriga (Double-striped Knot-horn) Kjell Mjølsnes (2011-07-11)
Glyphipterix haworthana (Cotton-grass Fanner) Trond Einar Brobakk (2011-07-16)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw) Trond Einar Brobakk (2011-07-10)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget) John Skartveit (2011-07-03)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller) John Skartveit (2011-07-03)
Stigmella sp. John Skartveit (2011-07-03)
Zygaena exulans (Mountain Burnet) John Skartveit (2011-07-03)
Callisto coffeella John Skartveit (2011-07-03)
Incurvaria vetulella John Skartveit (2011-07-03)
Incurvaria vetulella John Skartveit (2011-07-03)
Callisto coffeella John Skartveit (2011-07-03)
Callisto coffeella John Skartveit (2011-07-03)
Ancylis myrtillana John Skartveit (2011-07-03)
Phylloporia bistrigella (Striped Bright) John Skartveit (2011-07-03)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume) John Skartveit (2011-07-03)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet) John Skartveit (2011-07-03)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet) John Skartveit (2011-07-03)
Phiaris metallicana John Skartveit (2011-07-03)
Phiaris metallicana John Skartveit (2011-07-03)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave) John Skartveit (2011-07-02)
Ancylis myrtillana John Skartveit (2011-07-02)
Phiaris turfosana John Skartveit (2011-07-02)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix) John Skartveit (2011-07-02)
Yezognophos vittaria John Skartveit (2011-07-02)
Apotomis sauciana (Bilberry Marble) John Skartveit (2011-07-02)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic) Lars Erik Johannessen (2011-07-21)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected) Lars Erik Johannessen (2011-07-21)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Lars Erik Johannessen (2011-07-21)
Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue) Trond Einar Brobakk (2011-07-09)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth) Rune Voie (2011-07-21)
Eulamprotes wilkella (Painted Neb) Even Mjaaland (2011-07-20)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling) Even Mjaaland (2011-07-20)
Mompha lacteella (Rust-blotch Cosmet) Even Mjaaland (2011-07-20)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Ivar Stormo (2011-07-25)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred) Frode Falkenberg (2011-07-30)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark) Frode Falkenberg (2011-07-30)
Elachista alpinella (Marsh Dwarf) Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-07-31)