Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2020-06-18)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown) Ottar Sætre (2020-07-09)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Therese Havik (2020-07-11)
Pieris rapae (Small White) Therese Havik (2020-07-11)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Ole Terland (2020-07-10)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2020-07-10)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2020-07-09)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth) Ole Terland (2020-07-09)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2020-07-09)
Thymelicus lineola (European (Essex) Skipper) David Been (2020-07-08)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Therese Havik (2020-07-09)
Epinotia crenana Leiv Tommas Haugen (2020-05-20)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Ole Terland (2020-07-04)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Ole Terland (2020-07-04)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown) Ole Terland (2020-07-04)
Mimas tiliae (Lime Hawk-moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2020-06-29)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) Åsmund Berg (2020-07-04)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper) Åsmund Berg (2020-07-04)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Åsmund Berg (2020-07-04)
Pieris rapae (Small White) Åsmund Berg (2020-07-04)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown) Åsmund Berg (2020-07-04)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Åsmund Berg (2020-07-04)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Åsmund Berg (2020-07-04)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Åsmund Berg (2020-07-04)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Åsmund Berg (2020-06-25)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Åsmund Berg (2020-06-25)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Åsmund Berg (2020-06-25)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Åsmund Berg (2020-06-25)
Crambus alienellus Svein Bekkum (2020-07-03)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-05-31)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-05-31)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-05-31)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-05-26)
Rheumaptera subhastata Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-06-20)
Anarta melanopa (Broad-bordered White Underwing) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-06-20)
Yezognophos vittaria Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-06-20)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass) Hege Fjeldseth (2020-07-02)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Svein Bekkum (2020-07-01)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Svein Bekkum (2020-07-01)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Svein Bekkum (2020-07-01)
Lampronia rupella Svein Bekkum (2020-07-01)
Aethes rutilana (Juniper Conch) Svein Bekkum (2020-07-01)
Epinotia nemorivaga Svein Bekkum (2020-07-01)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Svein Bekkum (2020-07-01)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-05-25)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-05-25)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-05-25)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-05-09)
Diasemia reticularis Frode Falkenberg (2020-06-28)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Ole Terland (2020-06-27)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Ole Terland (2020-06-27)
Polyommatus amandus (Amanda's Blue) Hans Brubak (2020-06-26)
Polyommatus amandus (Amanda's Blue) Hans Brubak (2020-06-26)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Svein Bekkum (2020-06-25)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Frank Lyngvær (2020-06-25)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Frank Lyngvær (2020-06-25)
Polyommatus amandus (Amanda's Blue) Hans Brubak (2020-06-23)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Hans Brubak (2020-06-23)
Melitaea diamina (False-heath Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2020-06-23)
Polyommatus amandus (Amanda's Blue) Hans Brubak (2020-06-23)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Hans Brubak (2020-06-23)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath) Hans Brubak (2020-06-23)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth) Hans Brubak (2020-06-23)
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill) Svein Bekkum (2020-06-23)
Crambus alienellus Svein Bekkum (2020-06-23)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak) Svein Bekkum (2020-06-23)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer) Svein Bekkum (2020-06-23)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar) Svein Bekkum (2020-06-23)
Grapholita orobana (Crescent Piercer) Svein Bekkum (2020-06-23)
Phiaris obsoletana Svein Bekkum (2020-06-23)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling) Svein Bekkum (2020-06-23)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Therese Havik (2020-06-20)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-05-01)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2020-06-21)
Udea decrepitalis Thor Edgar Kristiansen (2020-06-21)
Diasemia reticularis Leiv Tommas Haugen (2020-06-21)
Tyria jacobaeae (The Cinnabar) Alma Ofelia Lodalen (2020-06-05)
Parnassius mnemosyne (Clouded Apollo) Torgeir Skorgen (2020-06-14)
Parnassius mnemosyne (Clouded Apollo) Torgeir Skorgen (2020-06-14)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix) Michael Fredriksen (2020-06-18)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Ole Terland (2020-06-16)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-04-26)
Synanthedon formicaeformis (Red-tipped Clearwing) John Stenersen (2020-06-14)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff) John Stenersen (2020-06-16)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine) John Stenersen (2020-06-16)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent) John Stenersen (2020-06-15)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) John Stenersen (2020-06-15)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot) John Stenersen (2020-06-15)
Axylia putris (Flame) John Stenersen (2020-06-15)
Axylia putris (Flame) John Stenersen (2020-06-15)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches) John Stenersen (2020-06-15)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth) John Stenersen (2020-06-15)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor) John Stenersen (2020-06-15)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2020-06-13)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Ole Terland (2020-06-13)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2020-06-14)