Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-09-08)
Operophtera fagata (Northern Winter Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2008-11-11)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-28)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-15)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-15)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-11)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Svein Bekkum (2008-07-03)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller) Svein Bekkum (2008-07-03)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud) Svein Bekkum (2008-07-03)
Scopula immorata (Lewes Wave) Svein Bekkum (2008-07-01)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Svein Bekkum (2008-07-01)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown) Svein Bekkum (2008-07-01)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn) Svein Bekkum (2008-07-01)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-06)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-06)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-06)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-06)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-06)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-06)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-06)
Acleris emargana (Notch-wing Button) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-06)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-06)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-07)
Amphipoea sp. Egil Frantzen (2008-09-07)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-29)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-29)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2008-11-07)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-25)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-25)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-24)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-23)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-20)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-17)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-17)
Mesapamea sp. Egil Frantzen (2008-08-14)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-14)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Atle Grimsby (2007-04-26)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth) Atle Grimsby (2007-04-30)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-09)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-09)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-09)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-09)
Catoptria permutatella Egil Frantzen (2008-08-09)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-28)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-28)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-28)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-28)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-28)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-28)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-20)
Mesapamea sp. Egil Frantzen (2008-08-07)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-07)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-07)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-07)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-07)
Dysstroma latefasciata Egil Frantzen (2008-08-06)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-06)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-06)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Marte Oldervoll (2008-11-03)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Marte Oldervoll (2008-11-03)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-18)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-18)
Lasionycta imbecilla (The Silurian) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-18)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-18)
Xestia ashworthii (Ashworth's Rustic) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-18)
Lygephila viciae Svein Bekkum (2008-06-18)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-18)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-17)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-17)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-17)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-17)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-17)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-03)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-03)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-03)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-03)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-03)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-03)
Athetis pallustris (Marsh Moth) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-01)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-05)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-05)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-05)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-05)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-04)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-01)
Mompha lacteella (Rust-blotch Cosmet) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-01)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-01)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-01)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-01)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-01)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-01)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-01)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-26)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-26)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-26)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-26)