Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-09)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-09)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-09)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-09)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-09)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-09)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-09)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-09)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-09)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-09)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-09)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-09)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-09)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-09)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-09)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-09)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-09)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-08)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-08)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-08)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-08)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-08)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-08)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-07)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-07)
Colias palaeno (Moorland Clouded Yellow) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-07-05)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-08)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-08)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-08)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Åse Hartveit Faugstad (2008-06-05)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown) Åse Hartveit Faugstad (2008-06-08)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Åse Hartveit Faugstad (2008-06-04)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Åse Hartveit Faugstad (2008-06-15)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) Åse Hartveit Faugstad (2008-05-31)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Åse Hartveit Faugstad (2008-06-17)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Åse Hartveit Faugstad (2008-06-17)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y) Åse Hartveit Faugstad (2008-06-25)
Hemaris tityus (Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth) Åse Hartveit Faugstad (2008-06-05)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-04)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-04)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-04)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-04)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-04)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-02)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-08)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-08)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-08)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-08)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-08)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-08)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-08)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Trond S. Gimre (2008-05-27)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown) Arild Breistøl (2008-07-05)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer) Arild Breistøl (2008-07-05)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-06)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-06)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-06)
Pasiphila debiliata Egil Frantzen (2008-07-06)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-28)
Epiblema grandaevana (Great Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-28)
Hellinsia didactylites Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-28)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-28)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-28)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-28)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-28)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-28)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-28)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-28)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-28)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-28)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-28)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-28)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-28)
Brachionycha nubeculosa (Rannoch Sprawler) Bodil Lundervold (2004-04-22)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Bodil Lundervold (2008-07-01)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Bodil Lundervold (2008-07-01)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Bodil Lundervold (2003-07-14)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-07)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-07)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-07)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-07)
Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-01)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-01)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-05)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-05)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-05)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-03)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-02)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-07)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-07)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-07)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-07)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-07)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-07)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-07)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-07)