Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-01)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-30)
Epiblema scutulana (Thistle Bell) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-30)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-30)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-30)
Chionodes electella Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-30)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-30)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-30)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-30)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-29)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-29)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-29)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-29)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-29)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Trond S. Gimre (2007-07-19)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-08)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow) (2008-05-22)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-29)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-29)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-27)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-26)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-08)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-08)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-08)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-08)
Apamea anceps (Large Nutmeg) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-08)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-08)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-08)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-08)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-08)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-08)
Eupithecia sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-08)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-08)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-08)
Erebia pandrose (Dewy Ringlet) Arild Breistøl (2008-06-29)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-07)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-07)
Eupithecia sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-07)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-07)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-07)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-07)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot) a (2008-06-07)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-07)
Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-07)
Anerastia lotella (Sandhill Knot-horn) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-07)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-07)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-28)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-28)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-26)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-26)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-26)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-26)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-26)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-26)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-26)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-26)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-26)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-26)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-26)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-22)
Hellinsia osteodactylus Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-22)
Sesia apiformis (Hornet Moth) Odd Ketil Sæbø (2008-06-22)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald) Michael Fredriksen (2008-06-26)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-26)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-26)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-26)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-26)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-26)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2006-07-17)
Elachista gleichenella (Twin-barred Dwarf) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-23)
Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-24)
Perconia strigillaria (Grass Wave) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-24)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-24)
Hellinsia tephradactyla Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-24)
Phyllonorycter sp. Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-25)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-25)
Horisme tersata (The Fern) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-25)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-25)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet) Marte Falkenberg (2008-06-24)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Marte Falkenberg (2008-06-24)
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-19)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-19)
Calybites phasianipennella (Little Slender) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-23)
Nematopogon metaxella (Buff Long-horn) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-23)
Celypha siderana Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-23)
Nematopogon schwarziellus (Sandy Long-horn) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-22)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-20)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-18)
Lampronia rupella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-18)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-18)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-21)
Ancylis myrtillana Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-21)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-23)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-23)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-23)
Glyphipterix thrasonella (Speckled Fanner) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-06-21)