Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-02)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-02)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-02)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-02)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent) a (2008-06-02)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-02)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth) John Grønning (2008-06-13)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-09)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-09)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-13)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-13)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-13)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-13)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-13)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-13)
Epinotia trigonella (White-blotch Bell) Trond S. Gimre (2006-11-25)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-12)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-12)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-10)
Lampronia capitella (Currant-shoot Borer) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-10)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-10)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-12)
Choreutis pariana (Apple Leaf Skeletoniser) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-05-19)
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-11)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-11)
Pyrausta aurata (Small Purple and Gold) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-11)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-10)
Ancylis mitterbacheriana (Red Roller) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-10)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-10)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-10)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-31)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-31)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-31)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-31)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-31)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-31)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed) Trond S. Gimre (2007-04-24)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-06)
Carterocephalus palaemon (Chequered Skipper) Gry Heidi Brandsdal (2008-06-06)
Ancylis myrtillana Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-31)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-31)
Jodis putata Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-31)
Pyrgus centaureae (Northern Grizzled Skipper) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-06-07)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-10)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-10)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-10)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-10)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-06-10)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Trond S. Gimre (2007-09-14)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet) Trond S. Gimre (2006-10-11)
Choreutis pariana (Apple Leaf Skeletoniser) Trond S. Gimre (2007-10-04)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-09)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Dag O. Bollingmo (2007-08-01)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-06-09)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-09)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-28)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-28)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-28)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-08)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-08)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-27)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-27)
Hada plebeja (The Shears) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-27)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-27)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-27)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-27)
Lampronia capitella (Currant-shoot Borer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-08)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-08)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-05-16)
Jodis lactearia (Little Emerald) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-05-18)
Eupoecilia ambiguella (Vine Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-05)
Crambus alienellus Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-05)
Deltote uncula (Silver Hook) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-06)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-06)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-05-29)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-05-29)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-07)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-07)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-07)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-06)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Gry Heidi Brandsdal (2007-09-02)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Trond S. Gimre (2001-08-10)
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth) Trond S. Gimre (2001-08-11)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Trond S. Gimre (2007-10-14)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Trond S. Gimre (2007-10-09)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Trond S. Gimre (2008-05-30)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Trond S. Gimre (2008-05-30)
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-04)
Gillmeria ochrodactyla (Tansy plume) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-07-23)
Palpita vitrealis (Olive-tree Pearl) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-09-29)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-07)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-09)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-07)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-07)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-07)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-07)