Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) Michael Fredriksen (2008-04-22)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-04-22)
Semioscopis avellanella (Early Flat-body) Frode Falkenberg (2008-04-20)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion) John Martin Mjelde (2008-04-23)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion) John Martin Mjelde (2008-04-23)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Odd Ketil Sæbø (2008-04-20)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Odd Hallaråker (2008-04-19)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent) Egil Frantzen
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent) Egil Frantzen (2008-04-23)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Bjarne B L Andersen (2008-04-24)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab) Egil Frantzen (2008-04-22)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) (2008-04-22)
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey) Egil Frantzen (2008-04-22)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Trond S. Gimre (2008-04-24)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2008-04-23)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut) Michael Fredriksen (2008-04-21)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-04-21)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-04-21)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-04-21)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Michael Fredriksen (2008-04-21)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut) Michael Fredriksen (2008-04-21)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2008-04-24)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) (2008-04-23)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut) Odd Hallaråker (2008-04-21)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Odd Hallaråker (2008-04-23)
Anticlea badiata (Shoulder-stripe) Odd Hallaråker (2008-04-12)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-04-22)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-04-22)
Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Dawn Flat-body) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-04-22)
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey) Olav Krogsæter (2008-04-23)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Trond S. Gimre (2008-04-22)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Arild Breistøl (2008-04-20)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-04-21)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-04-21)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-04-21)
Eriocrania sp. Trond S. Gimre (2008-04-18)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Frode Falkenberg (2008-04-20)
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-04-18)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body) Michael Fredriksen (2008-04-19)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body) Michael Fredriksen (2008-04-19)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Michael Fredriksen (2008-04-19)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Michael Fredriksen (2008-04-17)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Michael Fredriksen (2008-04-09)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) Michael Fredriksen (2008-04-09)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Michael Fredriksen (2008-04-09)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Michael Fredriksen (2008-04-09)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Michael Fredriksen (2008-04-09)
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-17)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body) Thor Riseth (2008-04-13)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Trond S. Gimre (2008-04-14)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet) Egil Frantzen (2008-04-11)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab) Egil Frantzen (2008-04-13)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Egil Frantzen (2008-04-12)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Egil Frantzen (2008-04-12)
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey) John grønning (2008-04-12)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) (2008-04-05)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2008-04-10)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Olav Krogsæter (2008-04-10)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) Frode Falkenberg (2008-04-03)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Lise Hansen (2008-04-02)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed) Frode Falkenberg (2008-04-07)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab) Odd Hallaråker (2008-04-02)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Olav Krogsæter (2008-04-07)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Odd Hallaråker (2008-04-06)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Helene Bjerkestrand (2008-04-05)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Helene Bjerkestrand (2008-04-05)
Odontosia sieversii (2008-04-02)
Odontosia sieversii Egil Frantzen (2008-04-02)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth) Egil Frantzen (2008-04-02)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth) Egil Frantzen (2008-04-02)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) Egil Frantzen (2008-04-03)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) (2008-04-03)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) Egil Frantzen (2008-04-04)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) Egil Frantzen (2008-04-04)
Alsophila aescularia (March Moth) Egil Frantzen (2008-04-01)
Alsophila aescularia (March Moth) Egil Frantzen (2008-04-01)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body) Egil fFrantzen (2008-03-29)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet) Laila Frantzen (2007-07-20)
Biston strataria (Oak Beauty) John Grønning (2008-04-04)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Michael Fredriksen (2008-04-03)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-04-02)
Semioscopis avellanella (Early Flat-body) John Grønning (2008-04-02)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Odd Hallaråker (2008-04-03)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Odd Hallaråker (2008-04-03)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) Olav Krogsæter (2008-04-03)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Olav Krogsæter (2008-04-03)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-18)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-18)
Apamea furva (The Confused) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-18)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-18)
Rhigognostis schmaltzella Bjørn Berg (2008-04-01)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned) Olav Krogsæter (2008-04-01)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Lars Magnus Strøm (2007-07-03)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown) Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-08-01)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-08-01)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-09-01)