Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Frode Falkenberg (2007-05-05)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Frode Falkenberg (2007-05-05)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Michael Fredriksen (2007-11-18)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Michael Fredriksen (2007-11-18)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Bjarne B L Andersen (2007-11-18)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Alf Tore Mjøs (2006-09-24)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-30)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-30)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-30)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-30)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-30)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-30)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) Alf Tore Mjøs (2006-08-21)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) Alf Tore Mjøs (2006-08-21)
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2006-08-21)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Alf Tore Mjøs (2006-07-23)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2006-07-23)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Dysstroma latefasciata Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Paramesia gnomana Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-08-02)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-07-01)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-07-17)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-07-26)
Erebia pandrose (Dewy Ringlet) Frode Falkenberg (2003-07-16)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Lars Erik Johannessen (2006-06-17)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Lars Erik Johannessen (2006-06-05)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Lars Erik Johannessen (2006-09-09)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Lars Erik Johannessen (2006-09-09)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Lars Erik Johannessen (2006-09-02)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Lars Erik Johannessen (2006-09-02)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown) Lars Erik Johannessen (2006-09-02)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) Lars Erik Johannessen (2005-06-07)
Mesoleuca albicillata (Beautiful Carpet) Lars Erik Johannessen (2005-06-07)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Lars Erik Johannessen (2005-06-01)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Lars Erik Johannessen (2006-09-29)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Lars Erik Johannessen (2006-09-29)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Lars Erik Johannessen (2006-09-29)
Limenitis populi (Poplar Admiral) Lars Erik Johannessen (2007-07-19)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body) John Martin Mjelde (2007-04-28)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-28)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-11)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-11)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-06-17)
Paratalanta pandalis (Bordered Pearl) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-06-05)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-07-25)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-07-29)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-04-19)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-11-11)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-11-11)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-04-15)
Anarta myrtilli (Beautiful Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-24)
Oeneis norna Morten A: Mjelde (2006-06-26)
Paratalanta pandalis (Bordered Pearl) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-23)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-23)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-21)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-12)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-12)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-12)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-12)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-05)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-05)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) John Martin Mjelde (2007-04-27)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) John Martin Mjelde (2007-04-27)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) John Martin Mjelde (2007-04-27)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-06-01)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Alf Tore Mjøs (2006-09-17)
Diurnea fagella (March Tubic) John Martin Mjelde (2007-04-26)
Rheumaptera cervinalis (Scarce Tissue) John Martin Mjelde (2007-04-26)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab) John Martin Mjelde (2007-04-15)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) John Martin Mjelde (2007-04-15)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Alf Tore Mjøs (2006-09-22)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Alf Tore Mjøs (2006-08-26)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2006-08-26)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2006-08-26)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-03)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Alf Tore Mjøs (2006-08-03)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Alf Tore Mjøs (2006-08-03)
Triphosa dubitata (The Tissue) John Martin Mjelde (2007-04-12)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut) John Martin Mjelde (2007-04-12)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) John Martin Mjelde (2007-04-12)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) John Martin Mjelde (2007-04-12)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-21)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) John Martin Mjelde (2006-09-10)