Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-21)
Epirrita sp. Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-19)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-19)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-20)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-11)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Frode Falkenberg (2005-04-14)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-18)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-08)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Arnold Larsen (2005-07-28)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-17)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-10)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-09)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-03-21)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-19)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-16)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-08)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-14)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-13)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-01)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Bjørn Berg (2007-09-07)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Bjørn Berg (2007-09-07)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Trond S. Gimre (2006-10-02)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Bjørn Berg (2007-09-07)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Trond S. Gimre (2006-09-30)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Egil Frantzen (2007-10-14)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body) Egil Frantzen (2007-09-16)
Epirrita sp. Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-15)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-15)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-15)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-15)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-15)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-13)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-13)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-13)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-13)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Egil Frantzen (2007-08-20)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Laila Frantzen (2007-06-18)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Egil Frantzen (2007-09-26)
Epirrita sp. Egil Frantzen (2007-10-12)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) (2007-10-11)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Egil Frantzen (2007-10-11)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Egil Frantzen (2007-10-10)
Xestia speciosa Egil Frantzen (2007-08-24)
Xestia castanea (Neglected Rustic) Egil Frantzen (2007-09-28)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Trond S. Gimre (2001-06-18)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Rune Voie (2007-10-13)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Rune Voie (2007-10-13)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Rune Voie (2007-10-13)
Epirrita sp. Rune Voie (2007-10-13)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman) Trond S. Gimre (2007-09-07)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Trond S. Gimre (2007-10-03)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Trond S. Gimre (2007-10-03)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-10-04)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-09)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-09)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-09)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-09)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-09)
Amphipoea sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-09)
Colostygia olivata (Beech-green Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-09)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-09)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-09)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-09)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-09)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-09)
Colostygia olivata (Beech-green Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-09)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-13)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-13)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-13)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Odd Ketil Sæbø (2005-08-19)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Odd Ketil Sæbø (2006-07-09)
Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue) Odd Ketil Sæbø (2006-07-09)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) Odd Ketil Sæbø (2007-04-14)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Odd Ketil Sæbø (2005-07-26)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Odd Ketil Sæbø (2005-07-26)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary) Odd Ketil Sæbø (2005-07-26)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-10-13)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-10-13)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-10-13)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Gerd Hansen (2007-05-23)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Petter Heim (2007-06-30)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Pia Paulsen og Marit J. Lønmo (2007-07-11)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-11)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Trond S. Gimre (2006-10-12)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Trond S. Gimre (2006-10-19)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut) Trond S. Gimre (2007-04-28)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Arild Breistøl (2007-09-15)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-09-30)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-09-30)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-09-30)
Epirrita sp. Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-10)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Trond S. Gimre (2006-08-13)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-10)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-09)
Orgyia antiqua (The Vapourer) Rune Voie (2006-07-30)
Archiearis parthenias (Orange Underwing) Rune Voie (2007-03-27)