Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl) Trond Einar Brobakk (2007-08-11)
Limenitis populi (Poplar Admiral) Asbjørn Torgersen (2007-07-19)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Trond Gimre (2007-06-06)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-24)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-24)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Trond Gimre (2007-05-20)
Acronicta euphorbiae (Sweet Gale Moth) Trond Gimre (2007-08-21)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-07)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2007-08-11)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-08)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-08)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2007-10-02)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-02)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Arild Breistøl (2007-10-08)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Arild Breistøl (2007-10-08)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-06)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-06)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-08)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Trond Einar Brobakk (2007-10-06)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) (2007-10-07)
Epirrita sp. Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-07)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-03)
Operophtera fagata (Northern Winter Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2007-10-06)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Olav Krogsæter (2007-10-04)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Olav Krogsæter (2007-10-03)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Olav Krogsæter (2007-10-02)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2007-10-02)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Olav Krogsæter (2007-10-01)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2007-10-01)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2007-09-30)
Epirrita sp. Olav Krogsæter (2007-09-30)
Epirrita sp. Olav Krogsæter (2007-09-30)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Olav Krogsæter (2007-09-30)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2007-09-30)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Arild Breistøl (2007-10-07)
Epirrita sp. Arild Breistøl (2007-10-07)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Arild Breistøl (2007-10-07)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2007-09-29)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Per Inge Værnesbranden (2007-10-06)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Per Inge Værnesbranden (2007-10-06)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Per Inge Værnesbranden (2007-10-06)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-07)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Odd Hallaråker (2006-09-16)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Odd Hallaråker (2006-09-16)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Odd Hallaråker (2006-09-16)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Odd Hallaråker (2006-09-16)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Odd Hallaråker (2006-09-16)
Epirrita sp. Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-06)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-06)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-06)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-06)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-06)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-06-03)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-09)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-15)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs
Peridroma saucia (Pearly Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-10-05)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-10-05)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-10-05)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-10-05)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-10-05)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-10-10)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Per Inge Værnesbranden (2007-10-05)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-06)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-05)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-05)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-05)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-05)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-05)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-04)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-05)
Epirrita sp. Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-18)
Epirrita sp. Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-17)
Epirrita sp. Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-13)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-04)
Epirrita sp. Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-11)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-04)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-04)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-09-20)
Carterocephalus palaemon (Chequered Skipper) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-05-25)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2006-07-30)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Arild Breistøl (2006-10-11)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Odd Hallaråker (2007-08-22)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Odd Hallaråker (2007-09-30)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Odd Hallaråker (2007-09-30)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-03)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-03)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-02)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Odd Hallaråker (2007-08-18)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Frode Falkenberg (2006-08-12)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Frode Falkenberg (2006-08-12)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Frode Falkenberg (2006-08-12)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-01)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-01)
Epirrita sp. Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-01)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-18)