Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Trond Gimre (2006-08-26)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Trond Gimre (2006-10-07)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Trond Gimre (2006-09-14)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth) Trond Gimre (2007-10-01)
Epirrita sp. Trond Gimre (2007-09-28)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Trond Gimre (2006-08-17)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Trond Gimre (2007-09-25)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Trond Gimre (2007-09-25)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Trond S. Gimre (2007-10-01)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-03)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-05-10)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-05-18)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-02)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-01)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-24)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-24)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-06-13)
Gillmeria ochrodactyla (Tansy plume) Trond Einar Brobakk (2007-07-24)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-02)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-01)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-06-29)
Pyrgus malvae (Grizzled Skipper) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-05-28)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-24)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Trond Einar Brobakk (2007-08-07)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Trond Einar Brobakk (2007-08-08)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-12)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-12)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-12)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-12)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Hans Martin Høiby (2007-09-29)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-22)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-22)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-22)
Paramesia gnomana Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-06-08)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-06-21)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-05-21)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-08-24)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-30)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass) Trond Gimre (2006-08-11)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-29)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-30)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-30)
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-09)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Åse Hartveit Faugstad (2007-09-28)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-28)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-01)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-22)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-22)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-22)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-22)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-22)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-22)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-22)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-09-12)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-09-12)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-30)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-08)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) John Grønning (2007-09-29)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald) John Grønning (2007-09-30)
Orthosia opima (Northern Drab) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-06-17)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-21)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-21)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-21)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-20)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-20)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-19)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-14)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-25)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-12)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-11)
Catoptria permutatella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-23)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-24)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-04-27)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-29)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-09-29)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-09-29)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-09-29)
Agriopis marginaria (Dotted Border) Trond Gimre (2007-04-02)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Trond Gimre (2006-10-01)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Trond Gimre (2007-09-17)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Trond Gimre (2007-09-17)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-24)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-16)
Anarta melanopa (Broad-bordered White Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-06-30)
Zygaena exulans (Mountain Burnet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-06-30)
Anarta melanopa (Broad-bordered White Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-06-30)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-06-30)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-27)
Acleris logiana (Grey Birch Button) Trond Gimre (2006-10-15)
Acleris lipsiana Trond Gimre (2006-10-17)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-25)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-10)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-09-08)