Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-07-31)
Elachista humilis Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-07-30)
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart) Peter Forseth (2023-07-30)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Peter Forseth (2023-07-29)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) Peter Forseth (2023-07-29)
Epipsilia grisescens Peter Forseth (2023-07-29)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-07-28)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2023-07-28)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2023-07-28)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2023-07-28)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Hans Brubak (2023-07-28)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-07-27)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-07-27)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-07-26)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-07-26)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-07-26)
Platyptilia calodactyla (Goldenrod Plume) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-07-27)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) Peter Forseth (2023-07-27)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-07-26)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-07-26)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2023-07-26)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Hans Brubak (2023-07-26)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet) Hans Brubak (2023-07-26)
Colias palaeno (Moorland Clouded Yellow) Hans Brubak (2023-07-26)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-07-26)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-07-26)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Peter Forseth (2023-07-25)
Argyresthia aurulentella (Gold Juniper Argent) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-07-24)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-07-24)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot) Ole Terland (2022-08-30)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Ole Terland (2023-07-20)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Ole Terland (2023-07-20)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot) Ole Terland (2023-07-20)
Elachista albifrontella (White-headed Dwarf) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-07-04)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-07-04)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Ole Terland (2023-07-21)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2023-07-22)
Depressaria pulcherrimella (Pignut Flat-body) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-07-21)
Plebejus argus/idas Therese Andersen (2023-07-14)
Plebejus argus/idas Therese Andersen (2023-07-14)
Plebejus argus/idas Morten Granheim (2023-07-14)
Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar) Ole Terland (2023-07-15)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Pasiphila debiliata Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Anticollix sparsata Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Bryotropha similis/senectella/affinis/umb.. Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Monopis laevigella (Skin Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Vitula serratilineella (American Wax Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Vitula serratilineella (American Wax Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Perizoma hydrata Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Macaria signaria (Dusky Peacock) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Macaria signaria (Dusky Peacock) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Gillmeria ochrodactyla (Tansy plume) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)