Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-03)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-03)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-03)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Laila Frantzen (2008-06-14)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-14)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Laila Frantzen (2008-06-14)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-14)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-06-16)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-16)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-16)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-16)
Carterocephalus palaemon (Chequered Skipper) Arild Breistøl (2008-06-16)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-05-31)
Epermenia illigerella Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-06-16)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-17)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Trond S. Gimre (2006-11-17)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Trond S. Gimre (2006-10-04)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Trond S. Gimre (2006-09-30)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Trond S. Gimre (2006-09-24)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-12)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-12)
Carterocephalus palaemon (Chequered Skipper) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-12)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-15)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-15)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-15)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-06-15)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-11)
Cyaniris semiargus (Mazarine Blue) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-12)
Cyaniris semiargus (Mazarine Blue) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-12)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-11)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-15)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2007-07-04)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-14)
Cochylis nana (Birch Conch) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-14)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-14)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-06-14)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-02)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-02)
Eupithecia sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-02)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-02)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-02)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-02)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-02)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-02)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-02)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-02)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent) a (2008-06-02)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-02)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-02)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth) John Grønning (2008-06-13)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-09)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-09)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-13)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-13)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-13)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-13)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-13)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-13)
Epinotia trigonella (White-blotch Bell) Trond S. Gimre (2006-11-25)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-12)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-12)
Lampronia capitella (Currant-shoot Borer) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-10)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-10)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-10)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-12)
Choreutis pariana (Apple Leaf Skeletoniser) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-05-19)
Pyrausta aurata (Small Purple and Gold) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-11)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-11)
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-11)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-10)
Ancylis mitterbacheriana (Red Roller) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-10)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-10)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-10)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-31)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-31)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-31)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-31)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-31)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-31)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed) Trond S. Gimre (2007-04-24)
Carterocephalus palaemon (Chequered Skipper) Gry Heidi Brandsdal (2008-06-06)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-06)
Ancylis myrtillana Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-31)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-31)
Jodis putata Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-31)
Pyrgus centaureae (Northern Grizzled Skipper) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-06-07)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-10)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-10)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-10)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-10)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-06-10)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Trond S. Gimre (2007-09-14)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet) Trond S. Gimre (2006-10-11)
Choreutis pariana (Apple Leaf Skeletoniser) Trond S. Gimre (2007-10-04)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-09)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Dag O. Bollingmo (2007-08-01)