Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Alf E. Andresen (2023-07-17)
Favonius quercus (Purple Hairstreak) Alf E. Andresen (2023-07-20)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Alf E. Andresen (2023-07-20)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-10)
Acleris comariana/laterana Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-10)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-09)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-08)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-08)
Apotomis infida (Rannoch Marble) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-07)
Eupithecia tenuiata Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-06)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-06)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-06)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-06)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-06)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-06)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) John Skartveit (2023-07-15)
Dioryctria sp. John Skartveit (2023-08-06)
Eugnorisma depuncta (Plain Clay) John Skartveit (2023-08-05)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) John Skartveit (2023-08-05)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-06)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-05)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-05)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-05)
Entephria flavicinctata (Yellow-ringed Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-04)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-04)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-04)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-04)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-04)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-04)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-05-14)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-05-13)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-05-12)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-05-08)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-05-08)
Depressaria sordidatella (Chervil Flat-body) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-02)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-02)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-02)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-05-07)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-01)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-01)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-07-31)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-07-31)
Elachista humilis Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-07-30)
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart) Peter Forseth (2023-07-30)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Peter Forseth (2023-07-29)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) Peter Forseth (2023-07-29)
Epipsilia grisescens Peter Forseth (2023-07-29)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-07-28)