Noctuidae (Owlet moths)

Select subfamily

Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)»"Macro-heterocera" (Macro-moths)»
»

Noctuidae (Owlet moths)

SpeciesReg. dateObs. dateLocation
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)2019-11-162019-07-14 Rogn (Oppland, Norway)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)2019-11-162019-07-14Rogn, Hagane (Oppland, Norway)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)2019-11-162019-07-11Rogn, Hagane (Oppland, Norway)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)2019-10-292019-06-20 Rogn (Oppland, Norway)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)2019-10-292019-06-20 Rogn (Oppland, Norway)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)2019-10-292019-06-20Rogn (Oppland, Norway)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)2019-10-292019-06-20 Rogn (Oppland, Norway)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)2019-10-292019-06-20 Rogn (Oppland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)2019-10-292019-06-20 Rogn (Oppland, Norway)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)2019-10-292019-06-20 Rogn (Oppland, Norway)
Athetis pallustris (Marsh Moth)2019-10-292019-06-20Rogn (Oppland, Norway)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)2019-10-202019-10-19Indre Boge (Hordaland, Norway)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)2019-10-192019-10-18 Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)2019-10-192019-10-18 Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot)2019-10-102019-09-29 Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)2019-10-102019-09-29 Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)2019-10-102019-09-29 Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)2019-10-102019-09-29 Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)2019-10-102019-09-29 Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)2019-10-102019-09-29 Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)2019-10-102019-09-29 Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)2019-10-102019-09-29 Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)2019-10-102019-09-29 Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Axylia putris (Flame)2019-10-102019-09-29 Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Staurophora celsia2019-09-292019-09-26 Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Ammoconia caecimacula2019-09-292019-09-26 Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)2019-09-292019-09-26 Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)2019-09-292019-09-26 Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)2019-09-292019-09-26 Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)2019-09-292019-09-26 Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion)2019-09-292019-09-26 Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)2019-09-292019-09-26 Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)2019-09-292019-09-26 Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Mniotype satura2019-09-292019-09-26 Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)2019-09-292019-09-26 Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)2019-09-292019-09-26 Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)2019-09-292019-09-26 Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)2019-09-292019-09-26 Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot)2019-09-292019-09-26 Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)2019-09-292019-09-26 Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)2019-09-292019-09-26 Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)2019-09-292019-09-29 Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)2019-09-292019-09-29 Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)2019-09-292019-09-29 Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)2019-09-282019-09-28Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)2019-09-282019-09-28Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)2019-09-282019-09-28Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)2019-09-282019-09-28Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)2019-09-262019-09-24Heia, Titran (Sør-Trøndelag, Norway)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)2019-09-262019-09-26Barmanveien 9 (Sør-Trøndelag, Norway)