Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)
Anticollix sparsata Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)
Anania fuscalis Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)
Cyclophora quercimontaria Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)
Eudonia mercurella (Small Grey) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Ole Terland (2022-07-05)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown) Ole Terland (2022-07-05)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Ole Terland (2022-07-05)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Ole Terland (2022-07-04)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach) Ole Terland (2022-07-05)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-07)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-07)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2022-07-06)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth) Christian Borck (2022-07-05)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Trond Einar Brobakk (2022-07-01)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume) Caroline Hagman (2022-06-01)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2022-07-03)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2022-07-03)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2022-07-03)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2022-07-03)
Limenitis populi (Poplar Admiral) Adele Hellum (2022-07-02)
Limenitis populi (Poplar Admiral) Adele Hellum (2022-07-02)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Johan Stene (2022-07-02)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Johan Stene (2022-07-02)
Spilosoma urticae (Water Ermine) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2022-07-02)
Spilosoma urticae (Water Ermine) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2022-07-02)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2022-07-02)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2022-07-02)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2022-07-01)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2022-07-01)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2022-06-30)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet) Jostein Matre (2022-06-28)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2022-06-28)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2022-06-28)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2022-06-28)