Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Acleris maccana Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-09-02)
Acleris effractana/emargana Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-09-02)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) John Stenersen (2023-09-02)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) John Stenersen (2023-09-02)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) John Stenersen (2023-09-02)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade) Peter Forseth (2023-09-01)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Ole Terland (2023-08-31)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Ole Terland (2023-08-31)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2023-08-31)
Amphipoea sp. Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-30)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-29)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) John Stenersen (2023-08-29)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) John Stenersen (2023-08-29)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) John Stenersen (2023-08-29)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) John Stenersen (2023-08-29)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet) John Stenersen (2023-08-29)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Ole Terland (2023-08-29)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2023-08-29)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-29)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-29)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-29)
Acleris maccana Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-28)
Depressaria sordidatella (Chervil Flat-body) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-28)
Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-28)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-28)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-27)
Mesapamea sp. Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-27)
Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-27)
Chilo phragmitella (Wainscot Veneer) John Skartveit (2023-08-22)
Chilo phragmitella (Wainscot Veneer) John Skartveit (2023-08-22)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) John Skartveit (2023-08-19)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey) John Skartveit (2023-08-19)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing) Peter Forseth (2023-08-27)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-27)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-27)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-27)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-27)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-27)
Acleris effractana Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-27)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2023-08-22)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth) Trond Einar Brobakk (2023-08-26)
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-26)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
Noctua orbona (Lunar Yellow Underwing) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)