Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-09)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-08)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-08)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue) Olav Krogsæter (2009-06-08)
Ancylis myrtillana Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-09)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-09)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-08)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-05-08)
Anania fuscalis Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-08)
Hellinsia didactylites Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-08)
Hellinsia didactylites Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-08)
Lycaena hippothoe (Purple-edged Copper) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-08)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-08)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-08)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-08)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-06)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-08)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-06-06)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet) Dag O. Bollingmo (2009-06-07)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Dag O. Bollingmo (2009-06-07)
Incurvaria masculella (Feathered Bright) Olav Krogsæter (2009-06-07)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Olav Krogsæter (2009-06-07)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner) (2009-06-07)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-07)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-07)
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-07)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-07)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-07)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-07)
Pieris rapae (Small White) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-06)
Pieris rapae (Small White) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-06)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-06)
Xanthorhoe biriviata (Balsam Carpet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-05-30)
Carterocephalus palaemon (Chequered Skipper) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-07)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-07)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-07)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-07)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-07)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-07)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-07)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-07)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) Pål Mølnvik (2009-06-07)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Pål Mølnvik (2009-06-07)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume) Pål Mølnvik (2009-06-07)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Pål Mølnvik (2009-06-07)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer) Pål Mølnvik (2009-06-07)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath) Pål Mølnvik (2009-06-07)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Egil Frantzen (2009-06-03)