Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor) John Stenersen (2019-06-19)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer) John Stenersen (2019-06-19)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix) John Stenersen (2019-06-19)
Apamea illyria John Stenersen (2019-06-19)
Hada plebeja (The Shears) John Stenersen (2019-06-19)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth) John Stenersen (2019-06-19)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2019-06-18)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Ole-Bjarte Fatland (2019-06-18)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor) John Stenersen (2019-06-18)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) John Stenersen (2019-06-18)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) John Stenersen (2019-06-18)
Idaea humiliata John Stenersen (2019-06-18)
Malacosoma castrensis (Ground Lackey) John Stenersen (2019-06-18)
Malacosoma castrensis (Ground Lackey) John Stenersen (2019-06-18)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) John Stenersen (2019-06-18)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth) John Stenersen (2019-06-18)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth) John Stenersen (2019-06-18)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell) John Stenersen (2019-06-18)
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke) John Stenersen (2019-06-18)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn) John Stenersen (2019-06-18)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix) John Stenersen (2019-06-18)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix) John Stenersen (2019-06-18)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix) John Stenersen (2019-06-18)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) John Stenersen (2019-06-18)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer) John Stenersen (2019-06-18)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb) John Stenersen (2019-06-18)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth) John Stenersen (2019-06-18)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble) John Stenersen (2019-06-18)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth) John Stenersen (2019-06-18)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn) John Stenersen (2019-06-18)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2019-06-15)
Lycaena hippothoe (Purple-edged Copper) Ole Terland (2019-06-15)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Ole Terland (2019-06-15)
Leptidea sinapis (Wood White) Ole Terland (2019-06-15)
Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus) Ole Terland (2019-06-15)
Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus) Ole Terland (2019-06-15)
Aricia eumedon Ole Terland (2019-06-15)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Ole Terland (2019-06-15)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Ole Terland (2019-06-15)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth) Hans Brubak (2019-06-17)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper) Hans Brubak (2019-06-17)
Polyommatus amandus (Amanda's Blue) Hans Brubak (2019-06-17)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Hans Brubak (2019-06-17)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2019-06-17)
Crambus alienellus Svein Bekkum (2019-06-17)
Oeneis norna Svein Bekkum (2019-06-17)
Oeneis norna Svein Bekkum (2019-06-17)
Oeneis norna Svein Bekkum (2019-06-17)