Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-28)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-07-27)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-07-27)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-07-27)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-07-26)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-24)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-17)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-17)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-24)
Crambus ericella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-24)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-24)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-24)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-25)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-27)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-27)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-27)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-26)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-26)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-26)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-26)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-26)
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2007-08-06)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-23)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-23)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Trond S. Gimre (2006-08-16)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Trond S. Gimre (2006-08-07)
Denisia stipella Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-06-12)
Digitivalva reticulella Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-08-01)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2006-09-18)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-06-14)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2007-07-04)
Eupoecilia sanguisorbana Leiv Tommas Haugen (2007-07-04)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-26)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-26)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-26)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-26)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-20)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-18)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-22)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-22)
Yezognophos vittaria Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-23)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-21)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-21)
Phymatopus hecta (Gold Swift) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-21)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-21)
Colostygia olivata (Beech-green Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-25)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-21)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-21)