Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-19)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-19)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-19)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-14)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-14)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-14)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Tove Larsson (2008-04-13)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-19)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-19)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Geir Sagen (2008-04-22)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Åse Hartveit Faugstad (2008-05-01)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-18)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-18)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-18)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-18)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-18)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-18)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-18)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-18)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-18)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-18)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-18)
Amphipoea sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-18)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-18)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-18)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-18)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-18)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-18)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-18)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-18)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-18)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-18)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue) Camilla Korsnes (2008-04-28)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-18)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-18)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-18)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-18)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-18)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-18)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-18)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-18)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-18)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-18)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-06-22)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-06-22)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-06-22)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-06-22)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-27)