Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-11)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-11)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-15)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-15)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-15)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-15)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-15)
Apamea rubrirena Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-15)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-15)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-15)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-14)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-12)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-12)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow) John Grønning (2008-07-14)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Åsmund Seeberg (2008-07-12)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Åsmund Seeberg (2008-07-12)
Carsia sororiata (Manchester Treble-bar) Pål Mølnvik (2008-07-12)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-03)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-03)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-03)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-03)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-03)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-03)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-03)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-03)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-03)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-01)
Lycaena hippothoe (Purple-edged Copper) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-07-04)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-07-04)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-07-04)
Lycaena hippothoe (Purple-edged Copper) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-07-04)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-07-04)
Pyralis farinalis (Meal Moth) John Grønning (2008-07-10)
Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle) (2008-07-14)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-07-11)
Phymatopus hecta (Gold Swift) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-07-11)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-07-11)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-07-03)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Anne Stine Ekker (2003-07-01)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)