Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-03)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-03)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-14)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Laila Frantzen (2008-06-14)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-14)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Laila Frantzen (2008-06-14)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-06-16)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-16)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-16)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-16)
Carterocephalus palaemon (Chequered Skipper) Arild Breistøl (2008-06-16)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-05-31)
Epermenia illigerella Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-06-16)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-17)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Trond S. Gimre (2006-11-17)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Trond S. Gimre (2006-10-04)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Trond S. Gimre (2006-09-30)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Trond S. Gimre (2006-09-24)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-12)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-12)
Carterocephalus palaemon (Chequered Skipper) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-12)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-15)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-15)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-15)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-06-15)
Cyaniris semiargus (Mazarine Blue) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-12)
Cyaniris semiargus (Mazarine Blue) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-12)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-11)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White) Trond S. Gimre (2008-06-11)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-15)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2007-07-04)
Cochylis nana (Birch Conch) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-14)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-14)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-14)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-06-14)
Eupithecia sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-02)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-02)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-02)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-02)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-02)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-02)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent) a (2008-06-02)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-02)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-02)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-02)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-02)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-02)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-02)