Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Sciota hostilis Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) Morten A. Mjelde (2007-07-24)
Notodonta tritophus (Three-humped Prominent) Morten A. Mjelde (2007-08-11)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent) Morten A. Mjelde (2007-07-25)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman) Morten A. Mjelde (2007-07-25)
Epirrita sp. Trond Einar Brobakk (2007-10-26)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2007-10-29)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-28)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-28)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-28)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Laila Frantzen (2007-10-23)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-09-29)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-30)
Pieris rapae (Small White) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-30)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-30)
Epirrita sp. Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-22)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Bjarne B L Andersen (2007-10-23)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) (2007-10-22)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Egil Frantzen (2007-10-21)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Egil Frantzen (2007-10-20)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-24)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-22)
Epirrita sp. Olav Krogsæter (2007-10-22)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-21)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-21)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-21)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-21)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-21)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-21)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-21)
Epirrita sp. Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-19)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-19)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-20)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-11)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Frode Falkenberg (2005-04-14)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-18)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-08)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Arnold Larsen (2005-07-28)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-17)