Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Eriogaster arbusculae Frode Falkenberg (2006-07-20)
Eriogaster arbusculae Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-20)
Lythria cruentaria Tanja Eyhorn (2007-04-30)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-24)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-24)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-24)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-24)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-24)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-09)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Acrobasis advenella Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-07)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-07)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-22)