Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) John Stenersen (2023-06-14)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell) John Stenersen (2023-06-14)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell) John Stenersen (2023-06-14)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches) John Stenersen (2023-06-14)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Ole Terland (2023-06-11)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Ole Terland (2023-06-11)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Ole Terland (2023-06-10)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Ole Terland (2023-06-13)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Ole Terland (2023-06-13)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-06-13)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-06-13)
Cuculliinae indet. Dag Øivind Ingierd (2023-06-09)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2023-06-10)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2023-06-10)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2023-06-10)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) John Stenersen (2023-06-08)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic) John Stenersen (2023-06-08)
Hada plebeja (The Shears) John Stenersen (2023-06-08)
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic) John Stenersen (2023-06-08)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug) John Stenersen (2023-06-08)
Spilosoma urticae (Water Ermine) John Stenersen (2023-06-08)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn) John Stenersen (2023-06-08)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-04-29)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-04-28)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-06-08)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-04-22)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-04-17)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth) Claire Laila Dines (2023-06-07)
Glaucopsyche alexis (Green-underside Blue) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-06)
Glaucopsyche alexis (Green-underside Blue) Øyvind Stickler (2023-06-06)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot) John Stenersen (2023-06-05)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth) John Stenersen (2023-06-05)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion) John Stenersen (2023-06-05)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot) John Stenersen (2023-06-05)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth) John Stenersen (2023-06-06)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth) John Stenersen (2023-06-06)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) John Stenersen (2023-06-06)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) John Stenersen (2023-06-06)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot) John Stenersen (2023-06-06)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer) John Stenersen (2023-06-06)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth) John Stenersen (2023-06-06)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears) John Stenersen (2023-06-06)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-04-02)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2023-06-05)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Hans Brubak (2023-06-05)
Parornix anglicella (Hawthorn Slender) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-06-04)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2022-08-25)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2022-08-20)