Hopp til hovedinnhold

Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-23
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-06-27
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Argyresthia pygmaeella (Sallow Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria permutatella
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eana argentana
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Eudonia murana
Eupithecia
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lasionycta imbecilla (The Silurian)
Lasionycta proxima
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odezia atrata (Chimney Sweeper)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion)
Phtheochroa inopiana (Plain Conch)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Brown Plume)
Syncopacma cinctella/taeniolella/suecicella
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-06-14
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Agapeta zoegana (Knapweed Conch)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Idaea deversaria
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-06-05
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-06-06
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-20
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club)
Anarta colletti
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chersotis cuprea
Colostygia olivata (Beech-green Carpet)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lasionycta imbecilla (The Silurian)
Lasionycta proxima
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon picarella
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Perizoma hydrata
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-10
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea illyria
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cyclophora pendularia (Dingy Mocha)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-30
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Eupithecia
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-09
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Anania fuscalis
Bucculatrix nigricomella (Daisy Bent-wing)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-06
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-02
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Bucculatrix humiliella
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-11
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Lasiocampa trifolii (Grass Eggar)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua orbona (Lunar Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-04
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart)
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Macdunnoughia confusa (Dewick's Plusia)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-16
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-15
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
1 - 15 av 149 last»»