Hopp til hovedinnhold

Micropterigidae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-15
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Hemsetervegen (Innlandet, Norway)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-06-04
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Linnakåsa (Telemark, Norway)
Jodis putata
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Parornix anglicella (Hawthorn Slender)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-28
Alf Tore Mjøs
Rabalia (Rogaland, Norway)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-18
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Ferkingstad øst. (Rogaland, Norway)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Elachista luticomella (Yellow-headed Dwarf)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-06
Frode Falkenberg
Hegglingen (Innlandet, Norway)
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble)
Epinotia nemorivaga
Eriogaster arbusculae
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Phiaris bipunctana
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-30
Christer Kamsvåg
Jøriveien 19 (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Cydia nigricana (Pea Moth)
Elachista albifrontella (White-headed Dwarf)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Pararge aegeria (Speckled Wood)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-30
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Eupoecilia ambiguella (Vine Moth)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten)
Hedya atropunctana
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Parornix
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Phiaris bipunctana
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Stictea mygindiana
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-03
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Vågslid (Telemark, Norway)
Anarta melanopa (Broad-bordered White Underwing)
Ancylis myrtillana
Cochylidia subroseana
Elachista exactella
Elachista nobilella
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Glyphipterix bergstraesserella
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Parornix betulae (Brown Birch Slender)
Udea decrepitalis
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-11
Kjell Mjølsnes
Sandaa (Agder, Norway)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea illyria
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Argyresthia trifasciata (Triple-barred Argent)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Borkhausenia minutella (Thatch Tubic)
Bucculatrix thoracella (Lime Bent-wing)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha striana (Barred Marble)
Chiasmia clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Coleophora gallipennella
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Eilema sororcula (Orange Footman)
Elachista dispilella
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tripunctaria (White-spotted Pug)
Eupithecia valerianata (Valerian Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch)
Glyphipterix bergstraesserella
Glyphipterix equitella (Stonecrop Fanner)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Hadena caesia (The Grey)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Mompha subbistrigella (Garden Cosmet)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet)
Perizoma hydrata
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Roeslerstammia erxlebella (Copper Ermel)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-03
Ola Moen
Øksnesmarka (Vestland, Norway)
Argyroploce arbutella
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber)
Falseuncaria ruficiliana (Red-fringed Conch)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Incurvaria oehlmanniella/masculella
Jodis putata
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
«Micro-heterocera» (Micro-moths)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-13
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Argyresthia sorbiella (Gold Rowan Argent)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling)
Bucculatrix demaryella (Birch Bent-wing)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria permutatellus
Cedestis subfasciella (Brown Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Ectoedemia
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Jodis lactearia (Little Emerald)
Jodis putata
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Lampronia flavimitrella
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Monochroa tenebrella (Common Plain Neb)
Monopis weaverella (Carrion Moth)
Nematopogon
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Parornix
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter heegeriella (Pale Oak Midget)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudoips prasinana (Green Silver-lines)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Stigmella
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Tischeria ekebladella (Oak Carl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-06
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
Adela reaumurella (Green Long-horn)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Glyphipterix bergstraesserella
Jodis putata
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Nematopogon robertella
Nematopogon schwarziellus (Sandy Long-horn)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Phyllonorycter emberizaepennella
Phyllonorycter heegeriella (Pale Oak Midget)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Tischeria ekebladella (Oak Carl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-04
Even Mjaaland
Fosselandheiaveien (Agder, Norway)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Carterocephalus palaemon (Chequered Skipper)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Jodis putata
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-04
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
Acleris ferrugana (Rusty Oak Button)
Acronicta alni (Alder Moth)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea illyria
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Denisia stipella
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Elachista albifrontella (White-headed Dwarf)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epinotia fraternana (Silver-barred Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Gluphisia crenata (Dusky Marbled Brown)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)
Jodis lactearia (Little Emerald)
Jodis putata
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown)
Leucodonta bicoloria (White Prominent)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Mimas tiliae (Lime Hawk-moth)
Nematopogon schwarziellus (Sandy Long-horn)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut)
Paradarisa consonaria (Square Spot)
Parornix
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Phyllonorycter maestingella (Beech Midget)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudoips prasinana (Green Silver-lines)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Sabra harpagula (Scarce Hook-tip)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Taleporia tubulosa (Brown Smoke)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera britannica/variata
Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom)
Trisateles emortualis (Olive Crescent)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-05-26
Even Mjaaland
Sviland (Rogaland, Norway)
Adela cuprella (Early Long-horn)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)
Cochylis nana (Birch Conch)
Ectoedemia
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Jodis putata
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget)
Stigmella
 
1 - 15 av 142 last»»