Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-21
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Sandbekken (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris abietana (Perth Button)
Acleris ferrugana (Rusty Oak Button)
Acleris lipsiana
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body)
Caloptilia betulicola (Red Birch Slender)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Dawn Flat-body)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-11
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Semioscopis avellanella (Early Flat-body)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-05
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-02
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-04-01
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-03-21
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned)
Brachionycha nubeculosa (Rannoch Sprawler)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Semioscopis avellanella (Early Flat-body)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-03-19
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned)
Brachionycha nubeculosa (Rannoch Sprawler)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Semioscopis avellanella (Early Flat-body)
Semioscopis oculella
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-04
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-26
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris lipsiana
Acleris maccana
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epermenia chaerophyllella (Golden Lance-wing)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Mniotype satura
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot)
Staurophora celsia
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-01
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cirrhia gilvago (Dusky-lemon Sallow)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Epinotia trigonella (White-blotch Bell)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart)
Gelechia sabinellus (Juniper Groundling)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Mniotype satura
Mompha subbistrigella (Garden Cosmet)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Prochoreutis myllerana (Small Twitcher)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Staurophora celsia
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-21
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Caradrina selini
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Eriopsela quadrana
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-02
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Grapholita jungiella (Vetch Piercer)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia opima (Northern Drab)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-30
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris lipsiana
Acrocercops brongniardella (Brown Oak Slender)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Caloptilia populetorum (Clouded Slender)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Depressaria olerella
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth)
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)
Eupithecia lanceata
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Grapholita jungiella (Vetch Piercer)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)
Mompha divisella (Neat Cosmet)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Mompha subbistrigella (Garden Cosmet)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Odontosia sieversii
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia opima (Northern Drab)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phigalia pilosaria (Pale Brindled Beauty)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Dawn Flat-body)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Ypsolopha asperella
Zophodia grossulariella (Gooseberry Knot-horn)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-28
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Acleris maccana
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Biston strataria (Oak Beauty)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Endromidae
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Grapholita jungiella (Vetch Piercer)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Lithophane lamda
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)
Mompha divisella (Neat Cosmet)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia cruda (Small Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia opima (Northern Drab)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Tawny Groundling)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-25
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned)
Acleris abietana (Perth Button)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Diurnea fagella (March Tubic)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory)
Eriopsela quadrana
Eupithecia lanceata
Grapholita jungiella (Vetch Piercer)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)
Mompha divisella (Neat Cosmet)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia gracilis (Powdered Quaker)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Orthosia opima (Northern Drab)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phigalia pilosaria (Pale Brindled Beauty)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet)
Rhigognostis schmaltzella
Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Dawn Flat-body)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
 
1-15 av 88 last»»