Hopp til hovedinnhold

Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-25
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Mjåvatn (Rogaland, Norway)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora versurella (Pale Orache Case-bearer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cydia succedana
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer)
Phyllonorycter sorbi (Rowan Midget)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2023-06-12
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-05-15
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Linnakåsa (Telemark, Norway)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
Elachista freyerella
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eucosma aspidiscana
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
Incurvaria masculella (Feathered Bright)
Phyllocnistis unipunctella (Poplar Bent-wing)
Phyllonorycter sorbi (Rowan Midget)
Pyrgus malvae (Grizzled Skipper)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-27
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acentria ephemerella (Water Veneer)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Bactra furfurana (Mottled Marble)
Bryotropha
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epermenia illigerella
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Glyphipterix thrasonella (Speckled Fanner)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass)
Mompha locupletella (Red Cosmet)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scoparia ancipitella
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-13
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Adelidae (Fairy long horn moths)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Ribwort Slender)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)
Epermenia illigerella
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Phalonidia manniana/udana
Phycitodes
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Thera
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-05
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Bactra
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eupithecia
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Gynaephora fascelina (Dark Tussock)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Stigmella
Thera britannica/variata
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-07-11
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Bygnes (Rogaland, Norway)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer)
Coleophora taeniipennella (Small Rush Case-bearer)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-28
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Catoptria permutatellus
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Diasemia reticularis
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eucosma campoliliana (Marbled Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eupoecilia angustana (Marbled Conch)
Hedya atropunctana
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opostega salaciella (Sorrel Bent-wing)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-05-29
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Blikshamn (Rogaland, Norway)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Lampronia flavimitrella
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-10
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria permutatellus
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chiasmia clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Chionodes continuella
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coenonympha arcania (Pearly Heath)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)
Cyaniris semiargus (Mazarine Blue)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar)
Lasionycta proxima
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Monopis spilotella
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Ortholepis betulae (Birch Knot-horn)
Paramesia gnomana
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Pennisetia hylaeiformis (Raspberry Clearwing)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-01
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta alni (Alder Moth)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot)
Archinemapogon yildizae
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chiasmia clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Furcula bifida (Poplar Kitten)
Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White)
Hedya atropunctana
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hypomecis roboraria (Great Oak Beauty)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea muricata (Purple-bordered Gold)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-30
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Anania perlucidalis
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller)
Ancylis unculana (Buckthorn Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Apotomis capreana (Sallow Marble)
Apotomis sauciana (Bilberry Marble)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatellus
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Chiasmia clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cochylis pallidana (Sheep’s-bit Conch)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lygephila pastinum (The Blackneck)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Nudaria mundana (Muslin Footman)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black)
Phiaris metallicana
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Recurvaria leucatella (White-barred Groundling)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Spilonota ocellana (Bud Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Timandra griseata
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-24
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Adoxophyes orana (Summer Fruit Tortrix)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cedestis subfasciella (Brown Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cucullia lactucae
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Lasionycta proxima
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Phiaris metallicana
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Prochoreutis myllerana (Small Twitcher)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Synanthedon scoliaeformis (Welsch Clearwing)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-20
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Acronicta menyanthidis (Light Know Grass)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Calliteara abietis
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chlorissa viridata (Small Grass Emerald)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cybosia mesomella (Four-dotted Footman)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White)
Hedya atropunctana
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Idaea pallidata
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Leucodonta bicoloria (White Prominent)
Leucoma salicis (White Satin Moth)
Monopis obviella (Yellow-backed Clothes Moth)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger)
Pseudohermenias abietana
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-15
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis unculana (Buckthorn Roller)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Chiasmia clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cochylis pallidana (Sheep’s-bit Conch)
Coenonympha arcania (Pearly Heath)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Denisia similella
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Hada plebeja (The Shears)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Prochoreutis myllerana (Small Twitcher)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Synanthedon culiciformis (Large Red-belted Clearwing)
Synanthedon formicaeformis (Red-tipped Clearwing)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
1 - 15 av 229 last»»