Location: Eigjeneset

SpeciesLocalitiesObservationsNum. imagesLast observation
Epinotia maculana (Dark Aspen Bell)12 2016-10-18
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn)12 2016-10-18
Tiliacea citrago (Orange Sallow)1212016-09-19
Stenolechia gemmella (Black-dotted Groundling)1212016-09-19
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)12 2016-09-19
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour)1212016-09-19
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker)11 2016-09-19
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)11 2016-09-19
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear)11 2016-09-05
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)11 2016-09-19
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)11 2016-09-19
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)11 2016-09-19
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)11 2016-09-19
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)11 2016-09-19
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)11 2016-09-19
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald)11 2016-09-19
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite)11 2016-09-19
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)1112016-09-05
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)11 2016-09-19
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)11 2016-09-19
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)11 2016-09-05
Orgyia antiqua (The Vapourer)1112016-09-05
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)11 2016-09-19
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber)11 2016-09-19
Antitype chi (Grey Chi)11 2016-09-19
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)11 2016-09-19
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)11 2016-09-19
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)11 2016-09-19
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)11 2016-09-19
Epirrita christyi (Pale November Moth)11 2016-10-18
Epirrita dilutata (November Moth)11 2016-10-18
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)11 2016-09-19
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)11 2016-09-19
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)11 2016-09-19
Diurnea lipsiella (November Tubic)11 2016-10-18
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)11 2016-09-05
Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body)11 2016-09-19
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)11 2016-09-19
Caloptilia rufipennella (Small Red Slender)1112016-09-19
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)11 2016-09-19
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober)11 2016-09-19
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest)11 2016-09-19
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)11 2016-09-19
Epinotia cinereana/nisella11 2016-09-19
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)11 2016-09-19
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth)11 2016-10-18
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)11 2016-09-19
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)11 2016-09-19
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)11 2016-09-19