Hopp til hovedinnhold

Localities: Vestland

  • Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
    Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Ole Terland (2024-04-17)
  • Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth)
    Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth) Ole Terland (2024-04-08)
  • Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
    Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2024-04-08)
  • Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
    Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Ole Terland (2024-04-08)
  • Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot)
    Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot) Ole Terland (2024-03-12)
  • Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned)
    Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned) Ole Terland (2024-03-12)
  • Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
    Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2024-03-10)
  • Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
    Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2023-10-08)
  • Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
    Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2023-09-24)
  • Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
    Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2023-09-13)
  • Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
    Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Ole Terland (2023-09-13)
  • Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
    Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Ole Terland (2023-09-10)
  • Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
    Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Frøydis Folkestad (2023-09-09)
  • Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
    Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Frøydis Folkestad (2023-09-09)
  • Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
    Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2023-09-08)
  • Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
    Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2023-09-05)
  • Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
    Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Ole Terland (2023-08-31)
  • Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
    Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2023-08-31)
  • Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
    Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Ole Terland (2023-08-31)
  • Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
    Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Ole Terland (2023-08-29)
  • Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
    Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2023-08-29)
  • Chilo phragmitella (Wainscot Veneer)
    Chilo phragmitella (Wainscot Veneer) John Skartveit (2023-08-22)
  • Chilo phragmitella (Wainscot Veneer)
    Chilo phragmitella (Wainscot Veneer) John Skartveit (2023-08-22)
  • Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
    Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) John Skartveit (2023-08-19)
  • Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
    Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey) John Skartveit (2023-08-19)
  • Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
    Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2023-08-21)
  • Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
    Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2023-08-21)
  • Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth)
    Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth) Ole Terland (2023-08-21)
  • Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
    Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Ole Terland (2023-08-18)
  • Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth)
    Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth) Ole Terland (2023-08-18)
  • Mesotype parallelolineata
    Mesotype parallelolineata John Skartveit (2023-08-18)
  • Mesapamea
    Mesapamea sp. John Skartveit (2023-08-14)
  • Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
    Noctuidae indet. (Owlet moths) John Skartveit (2023-08-12)
  • Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
    Noctuidae indet. (Owlet moths) John Skartveit (2023-08-12)
  • Dioryctria
    Dioryctria sp. John Skartveit (2023-08-06)
  • Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
    Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) John Skartveit (2023-08-05)
  • Eugnorisma depuncta (Plain Clay)
    Eugnorisma depuncta (Plain Clay) John Skartveit (2023-08-05)
  • Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
    Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot) Ole Terland (2022-08-30)
  • Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
    Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot) Ole Terland (2023-07-20)
  • Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
    Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Ole Terland (2023-07-20)
  • Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
    Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Ole Terland (2023-07-20)
  • Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
    Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Ole Terland (2023-07-21)
  • Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar)
    Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar) Ole Terland (2023-07-15)
  • Pieris rapae (Small White)
    Pieris rapae (Small White) Ole Terland (2023-07-09)
  • Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
    Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Ole Terland (2023-07-09)
  • Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown)
    Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown) Ole Terland (2023-07-09)
  • Paratalanta hyalinalis (Translucent Pearl)
    Paratalanta hyalinalis (Translucent Pearl) Ole Terland (2023-07-08)
  • Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
    Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Ole Terland (2023-07-08)