Localities: Vestland

  • Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Ole Terland (2021-09-19)
  • Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Ole Terland (2021-09-19)
  • Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Ole Terland (2021-09-19)
  • Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom) Ole Terland (2021-08-30)
  • Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2021-08-21)
  • Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Ole Terland (2021-08-21)
  • Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Ole Terland (2021-08-21)
  • Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Ole Terland (2021-08-22)
  • Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Ole Terland (2021-08-22)
  • Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Ole Terland (2021-08-22)
  • Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2021-08-22)
  • Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Ole Terland (2021-08-23)
  • Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2021-08-23)
  • Xestia speciosa Frode Falkenberg (2021-08-09)
  • Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar) Ole Terland (2021-08-07)
  • Elophos vittaria Ole Terland (2020-07-16)
  • Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Ole Terland (2021-07-05)
  • Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown) Ole Terland (2021-07-05)
  • Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Ole Terland (2021-07-05)
  • Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Ole Terland (2021-07-05)
  • Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell) Ole Terland (2021-07-05)
  • Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Wenche Antonsen Larsen (2021-07-04)
  • Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2021-06-22)
  • Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2021-06-23)
  • Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2021-06-23)
  • Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2021-06-22)
  • Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown) Ole Terland (2021-06-29)
  • Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Ole Terland (2021-06-23)
  • Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Ole Terland (2021-06-29)
  • Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Ole Terland (2021-06-29)
  • Pieris brassicae (Large White) Ole Terland (2021-06-29)
  • Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Ole Terland (2021-06-22)
  • Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet) Ole Terland (2021-06-22)
  • Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Ole Terland (2021-05-27)
  • Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Ole Terland (2021-06-08)
  • Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Ole Terland (2021-06-07)
  • Hemaris tityus (Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth) Anders Lundberg (2021-06-06)
  • Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2021-05-30)
  • Pseudoips prasinana (Green Silver-lines) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2021-05-30)
  • Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2021-05-30)
  • Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2021-05-30)
  • Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2021-05-30)
  • Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2021-05-30)
  • Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Ole Terland (2021-05-23)
  • Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent) Ole Terland (2021-05-23)
  • Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) Ole Terland (2021-05-23)
  • Hada plebeja (The Shears) Ole Terland (2021-05-23)
  • Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth) Ole Terland (2021-05-23)