Localities: Bergen

  • Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
    Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth) (2022-08-22)
  • Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
    Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Laura Agathe Moberg (2021-07-07)
  • Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
    Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Laura Agathe Moberg (2021-07-07)
  • Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
    Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) John Skartveit (2022-08-23)
  • Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
    Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) John Skartveit (2022-08-19)
  • Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
    Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) John Skartveit (2022-08-19)
  • Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
    Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) John Skartveit (2022-08-18)
  • Amphipoea
    Amphipoea sp. John Skartveit (2022-08-16)
  • Depressariidae
    Depressariidae indet. John Skartveit (2022-08-16)
  • Tortricidae (Tortrix moths)
    Tortricidae indet. (Tortrix moths) John Skartveit (2022-08-15)
  • Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
    Noctuidae indet. (Owlet moths) John Skartveit (2022-08-15)
  • Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark)
    Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark) John Skartveit (2022-08-15)
  • Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
    Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave) John Skartveit (2022-08-13)
  • Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
    Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey) John Skartveit (2022-08-13)
  • Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
    Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey) John Skartveit (2022-08-13)
  • Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
    Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut) John Skartveit (2022-08-13)
  • Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay)
    Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay) John Skartveit (2022-08-13)
  • Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
    Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl) John Skartveit (2022-08-13)
  • Agonopterix propinquella (Black-spot Flat-body)
    Agonopterix propinquella (Black-spot Flat-body) John Skartveit (2022-08-13)
  • Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred)
    Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred) John Skartveit (2022-08-13)
  • Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
    Noctuidae indet. (Owlet moths) John Skartveit (2022-08-11)
  • Mesapamea
    Mesapamea sp. John Skartveit (2022-08-11)
  • Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
    Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) John Skartveit (2022-08-11)
  • Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
    Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) John Skartveit (2022-08-11)
  • Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
    Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) John Skartveit (2022-08-11)
  • Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet)
    Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet) John Skartveit (2022-08-11)
  • Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
    Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix) John Skartveit (2022-08-10)
  • Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart)
    Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart) John Skartveit (2022-08-10)
  • Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
    Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) John Skartveit (2022-08-10)
  • Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
    Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) John Skartveit (2022-08-10)
  • Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
    Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) John Skartveit (2022-08-10)
  • Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
    Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) John Skartveit (2022-08-10)
  • Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
    Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle) John Skartveit (2022-08-10)
  • Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle)
    Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle) John Skartveit (2022-08-09)
  • Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
    Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey) John Skartveit (2022-08-09)
  • Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
    Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey) John Skartveit (2022-08-09)
  • Rhodometra sacraria (The Vestal)
    Rhodometra sacraria (The Vestal) John Skartveit (2022-08-09)
  • Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
    Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) John Skartveit (2022-08-08)
  • Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
    Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) John Skartveit (2022-08-08)
  • Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
    Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) John Skartveit (2022-08-08)
  • Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
    Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) John Skartveit (2022-08-07)
  • Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
    Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) John Skartveit (2022-08-07)
  • Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
    Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) John Skartveit (2022-08-07)
  • Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
    Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) John Skartveit (2022-08-06)
  • Apotomis capreana (Sallow Marble)
    Apotomis capreana (Sallow Marble) John Skartveit (2022-08-06)
  • Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
    Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) John Skartveit (2022-08-06)
  • Diasemia reticularis
    Diasemia reticularis John Skartveit (2022-08-06)
  • Phiaris micana (Olive Marble)
    Phiaris micana (Olive Marble) John Skartveit (2022-08-05)