Hopp til hovedinnhold

Localities: Trondheim - Tråante

  • Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
    Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade) Peter Forseth (2023-09-01)
  • Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
    Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing) Peter Forseth (2023-08-27)
  • Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
    Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth) Trond Einar Brobakk (2023-08-26)
  • Antitype chi (Grey Chi)
    Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Peter Forseth (2023-08-16)
  • Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
    Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Peter Forseth (2023-08-16)
  • Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
    Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Peter Forseth (2023-08-15)
  • Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
    Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis) Peter Forseth (2023-08-14)
  • Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart)
    Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart) Peter Forseth (2023-07-30)
  • Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
    Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Peter Forseth (2023-07-29)
  • Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
    Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) Peter Forseth (2023-07-29)
  • Epipsilia grisescens
    Epipsilia grisescens Peter Forseth (2023-07-29)
  • Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
    Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) Peter Forseth (2023-07-27)
  • Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
    Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Peter Forseth (2023-07-25)
  • Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown)
    Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown) Hege Løkken Hansen (2023-06-25)
  • Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown)
    Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown) Hege Løkken Hansen (2023-06-25)
  • Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite)
    Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) Peter Forseth (2023-04-19)
  • Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned)
    Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned) Peter Forseth (2023-04-18)
  • Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty)
    Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty) Peter Forseth (2023-04-17)
  • Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
    Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab) Peter Forseth (2023-04-13)
  • Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
    Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Peter Forseth (2022-09-08)
  • Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)
    Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth) Peter Forseth (2022-09-04)
  • Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
    Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) Peter Forseth (2022-08-08)
  • Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
    Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Peter Forseth (2022-08-08)
  • Entephria flavicinctata (Yellow-ringed Carpet)
    Entephria flavicinctata (Yellow-ringed Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2022-07-27)
  • Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent)
    Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) Peter Forseth (2022-07-23)
  • Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
    Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Trond Einar Brobakk (2022-07-01)
  • Eupithecia subfuscata
    Eupithecia subfuscata Leiv Tommas Haugen (2021-06-26)
  • Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug)
    Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2021-06-26)
  • Amphipoea
    Amphipoea sp. Peter Forseth (2021-08-10)
  • Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty)
    Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) Berit Stokdal Johansen (2021-07-29)
  • Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
    Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) Peter Forseth (2021-07-29)
  • Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
    Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent) Peter Forseth (2021-07-29)
  • Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
    Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade) Peter Forseth (2021-07-05)
  • Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
    Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Peter Forseth (2021-04-17)
  • Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
    Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Peter Forseth (2020-08-13)
  • Antitype chi (Grey Chi)
    Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Peter Forseth (2020-08-13)
  • Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
    Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Peter Forseth (2020-08-02)
  • Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
    Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye) Peter Forseth (2020-08-01)
  • Graphiphora augur (Double Dart)
    Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) Peter Forseth (2020-07-16)
  • Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
    Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow) Peter Forseth (2019-08-06)
  • Xestia speciosa
    Xestia speciosa Peter Forseth (2019-06-04)
  • Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
    Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) Peter Forseth (2017-07-20)
  • Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
    Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Peter Forseth (2017-07-10)
  • Cerura vinula (Puss Moth)
    Cerura vinula (Puss Moth) Trond Einar Brobakk (2014-07-21)
  • Phigalia pilosaria (Pale Brindled Beauty)
    Phigalia pilosaria (Pale Brindled Beauty) Tor Bollingmo (2016-03-12)
  • Colostygia olivata (Beech-green Carpet)
    Colostygia olivata (Beech-green Carpet) Tor Bollingmo (2015-08-28)
  • Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
    Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Trond Fürstenberg (2015-07-25)
  • Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
    Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Trond Fürstenberg (2015-07-25)