Localities: Rogaland

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-17
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Krokhaugen (Rogaland, Norway)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-04-20
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Sandbekken (Rogaland, Norway)
Eriocrania semipurpurella (Early Purple)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-15
Eivind Nielsen
Årabrot (Rogaland, Norway)
Favonius quercus (Purple Hairstreak)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-14
Eivind Nielsen
Eide (Rogaland, Norway)
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-08-01
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Epermenia illigerella
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-31
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-09
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-28
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-28
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Krokhaugen (Rogaland, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-27
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-14
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Spanne (Rogaland, Norway)
Coleophora saxicolella (Orache Case-bearer)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-20
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Gåsavatn (Rogaland, Norway)
Cydia succedana
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill)
Grapholita funebrana (Plum Fruit Moth)
Grapholita lunulana (Northern Cresent Piercer)
Hellinsia didactylites
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-06-16
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Skår (Rogaland, Norway)
Anania fuscalis
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-10
John Skartveit
Sevheim (Rogaland, Norway)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2022-07-09
John Skartveit
Sevheim (Rogaland, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
1 - 15 av 5,752 last»»