Hopp til hovedinnhold

Localities: Norway

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-21
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
Gelechiidae (Twirler moths)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-20
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-21
Svein Sellevold Bekkum
Nes fort (Nordland, Norway)
Anania funebris
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Cydia succedana
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf)
Epinotia immundana (Common Birch Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycaena hippothoe (Purple-edged Copper)
Nematopogon schwarziellus (Sandy Long-horn)
Phiaris bipunctana
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-20
Hans Brubak
Kloterudveien (Akershus, Norway)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Colias palaeno (Moorland Clouded Yellow)
Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-19
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha siderana
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-19
Svein Sellevold Bekkum
Harestien 27 (Nordland, Norway)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-18
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-17
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-15
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Hemsetervegen (Innlandet, Norway)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-20
Alf E. Andresen
Høvågveien 1336 (Agder, Norway)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-11
Alf E. Andresen
Høvågveien 1336 (Agder, Norway)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-22
Alf E. Andresen
Høvågveien 1336 (Agder, Norway)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-21
Alf E. Andresen
Høvågveien 1336 (Agder, Norway)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-27
Alf E. Andresen
Høvågveien 1336 (Agder, Norway)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-25
Alf E. Andresen
Tingvatn (Agder, Norway)
Glaucopsyche alexis (Green-underside Blue)
1 - 15 av 27,630 last»»