Localities: Vestland

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-10-09
Ole Terland
Knarrevik (Vestland, Norway)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-27
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Amphipoea
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-06-12
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Flatebø (Vestland, Norway)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-09-27
Ole Terland
Hesthaugen (Vestland, Norway)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-09-19
Ole Terland
Årviknes (Vestland, Norway)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-05-16
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-05-15
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-05-14
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Rheumaptera cervinalis (Scarce Tissue)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-30
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet)
Mesapamea
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-30
Ole Terland
Årviknes (Vestland, Norway)
Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-21
Ole Terland
Hesthaugen (Vestland, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-22
Ole Terland
Årviknes (Vestland, Norway)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-23
Ole Terland
Årviknes (Vestland, Norway)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-07-07
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Rosendal (Vestland, Norway)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent)
Elachista luticomella (Yellow-headed Dwarf)
Monochroa tenebrella (Common Plain Neb)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Phyllonorycter maestingella (Beech Midget)
Prays fraxinella (Ash Bud Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2021-08-09
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Xestia speciosa
1 - 15 av 7,101 last»»