Hopp til hovedinnhold

Localities: Bergen

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-16
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Celypha siderana
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mesapamea
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-15
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-13
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-11
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-10
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-09
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-08
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-07
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-06
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-05
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-04
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-03
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Scoparia ancipitella
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-02
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Ancylis myrtillana
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather)
Scoparia ancipitella
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-06-01
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Lampronia capitella (Currant-shoot Borer)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Phiaris bipunctana
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ancipitella
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2024-05-31
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Bryotropha
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Coleophora
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine)
1 - 15 av 3,594 last»»