Location: Mollandskjær

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-07
Frode Falkenberg
Mollandskjær (Agder, Norway)
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Agnoea
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis mitterbacheriana (Red Roller)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle)
Apamea lithoxylaea (Light Arches)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Bryophila raptricula (Marbled Grey)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria permutatella
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coleophora
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Donacaula mucronella
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudemis profundana (Diamond-back Marble)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia mercurella (Small Grey)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug)
Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor)
Lobesia bicinctana
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Mesapamea
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Neofriseria peliella
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
Nyctegretis lineana (Agate Knot-horn)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Phycita roborella (Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Thumatha senex (Round-winged Muslin)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Zeiraphera isertana (Cock's-head Bell)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-07-02
Frode Falkenberg
Mollandskjær (Agder, Norway)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle)
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Aethes rutilana (Juniper Conch)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis mitterbacheriana (Red Roller)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis capreana (Sallow Marble)
Archips oporana (Pine Tortrix)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Earias clorana (Cream-bordered Green Pea)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epinotia signatana (Black-brindled Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eucosma obumbratana (Two-coloured Bell)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Gypsonoma dealbana (Common Cloaked Shoot)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hemithea aestivaria (Common Emerald)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth)
Meganola strigula (Small Black Arches)
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Neofriseria peliella
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Nyctegretis lineana (Agate Knot-horn)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pammene fasciana (Acorn Piercer)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Parachronistis albiceps (Wood Groundling)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhyacionia pinivorana (Spotted Shoot Moth)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-07-01
Frode Falkenberg
Mollandskjær (Agder, Norway)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Ancylis mitterbacheriana (Red Roller)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis capreana (Sallow Marble)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Cyclophora quercimontaria
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epinotia demarniana (Birch Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia mercurella (Small Grey)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hemithea aestivaria (Common Emerald)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Meganola strigula (Small Black Arches)
Naryciinae
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Panthea coenobita
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Psychidae (Bagworm Moths)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent)
Rhyacionia pinivorana (Spotted Shoot Moth)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Tethea ocularis (Figure of Eighty)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-27
Trond Einar Brobakk
Mollandskjær (Agder, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Cedestis gysseleniella (Gold Pine Ermel)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Notocelia uddmanniana (Bramble Shoot Moth)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-30
Frode Falkenberg
Mollandskjær (Agder, Norway)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
Aethes rutilana (Juniper Conch)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Aleimma loeflingiana (Yellow Oak Button)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis capreana (Sallow Marble)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y)
Axylia putris (Flame)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Epinotia demarniana (Birch Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eudonia mercurella (Small Grey)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald)
Hemithea aestivaria (Common Emerald)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Laspeyria flexula (Beautiful Hook-tip)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Meganola strigula (Small Black Arches)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn)
Perizoma minorata (Heath Rivulet)
Pieris brassicae (Large White)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Piniphila bifasciana (Pine Marble)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Psyche casta (Common Sweep)
Rhyacionia pinivorana (Spotted Shoot Moth)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Synaphe punctalis (Long-legged Tabby)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-26
Trond Einar Brobakk
Mollandskjær (Agder, Norway)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Meganola strigula (Small Black Arches)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Thumatha senex (Round-winged Muslin)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-25
Trond Einar Brobakk
Mollandskjær (Agder, Norway)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-24
Trond Einar Brobakk
Mollandskjær (Agder, Norway)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Cleorodes lichenaria (Brussels Lace)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-23
Trond Einar Brobakk
Mollandskjær (Agder, Norway)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Epagoge grotiana (Brown-barred Tortrix)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Meganola strigula (Small Black Arches)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-22
Trond Einar Brobakk
Mollandskjær (Agder, Norway)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-21
Trond Einar Brobakk
Mollandskjær (Agder, Norway)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-20
Trond Einar Brobakk
Mollandskjær (Agder, Norway)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble)
Psychidae (Bagworm Moths)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-19
Trond Einar Brobakk
Mollandskjær (Agder, Norway)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2009-08-15
Frode Falkenberg
Mollandskjær (Agder, Norway)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra perflua
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichomeris juniperella (Scotch Crest)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eana incanana (Bluebell Shade)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman)
Ennomos erosaria (September Thorn)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave)
Mesapamea
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Paramesia gnomana
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phycita roborella (Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2009-08-14
Frode Falkenberg
Mollandskjær (Agder, Norway)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth)
Amphipoea
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Ennomos erosaria (September Thorn)
Ephestia kuehniella (Mediterranean Flour Moth)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Mesapamea
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Paramesia gnomana
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent)
Phycita roborella (Dotted Oak Knot-horn)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Stenolechia gemmella (Black-dotted Groundling)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge)
1 - 15 av 23 last»»