Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic) John Stenersen (2023-06-08)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot) John Stenersen (2023-06-05)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion) John Stenersen (2023-06-05)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot) John Stenersen (2023-06-05)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth) John Stenersen (2023-06-06)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth) John Stenersen (2023-06-06)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot) John Stenersen (2023-06-06)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears) John Stenersen (2023-06-06)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2022-08-25)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Olav Julsrud (2023-04-23)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) Peter Forseth (2023-04-19)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab) Peter Forseth (2023-04-13)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2023-04-03)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2023-04-03)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2023-04-03)
Naenia typica (The Gothic) Nils Rogn (2022-08-14)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Ole Terland (2022-11-15)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Ole Terland (2022-11-15)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2022-10-29)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2022-10-29)
Lasionycta proxima Leiv Tommas Haugen (2022-09-10)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Nils Rogn (2022-08-19)
Hadena caesia (The Grey) Nils Rogn (2022-08-19)
Actebia praecox (Portland Moth) Nils Rogn (2022-08-20)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor) Nils Rogn (2022-08-20)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia) Nils Rogn (2022-08-20)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Nils Rogn (2022-07-09)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Nils Rogn (2022-10-03)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2022-10-02)
Caradrina montana Leiv Tommas Haugen (2022-08-11)
Euxoa recussa Leiv Tommas Haugen (2022-08-11)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2022-09-28)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Nils Rogn (2022-09-26)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Ole Terland (2022-09-25)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Ole Terland (2022-09-25)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Ole Terland (2022-09-25)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Vidar Espelien (2022-09-18)
Amphipoea fucosa (Saltern Ear) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2022-08-12)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Nils Rogn (2022-08-11)
Epipsilia grisescens Nils Rogn (2022-08-11)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Øyvind Stickler (2022-09-08)
Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green) Øyvind Stickler (2022-09-08)
Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green) Øyvind Stickler (2022-09-08)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Øyvind Stickler (2022-09-08)
Mniotype satura Øyvind Stickler (2022-09-08)
Mniotype satura Øyvind Stickler (2022-09-08)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) Nils Rogn (2022-09-09)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot) Nils Rogn (2022-09-09)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) Nils Rogn (2022-07-21)
Axylia putris (Flame) Nils Rogn (2022-07-21)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Peter Forseth (2022-09-08)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2022-09-06)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg) Nils Rogn (2022-09-04)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Nils Rogn (2022-09-04)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Nils Rogn (2022-09-04)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2022-09-04)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth) Peter Forseth (2022-09-04)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing) Nils Rogn (2022-09-03)
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic) Nils Rogn (2022-09-03)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Nils Rogn (2022-07-20)
Anarta colletti Nils Rogn (2022-07-20)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller) Nils Rogn (2022-07-20)
Opigena polygona Nils Rogn (2022-08-30)
Ipimorpha subtusa Nils Rogn (2022-08-29)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Nils Rogn (2022-08-29)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Nils Rogn (2022-08-29)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2022-08-27)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2022-08-26)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Svein Bekkum (2022-08-25)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2022-08-24)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2022-08-24)
Mniotype satura Hans Brubak (2022-08-24)
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart) John Skartveit (2022-08-21)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) John Skartveit (2022-08-21)
Chersotis cuprea John Skartveit (2022-08-21)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) John Skartveit (2022-08-21)
Hada plebeja (The Shears) John Skartveit (2022-08-21)
Epipsilia grisescens John Skartveit (2022-08-21)
Apamea illyria John Skartveit (2022-08-21)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade) John Skartveit (2022-08-21)
Lasionycta proxima John Skartveit (2022-08-21)
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart) John Skartveit (2022-08-20)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) John Skartveit (2022-08-20)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) John Skartveit (2022-08-20)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) John Skartveit (2022-08-20)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay) John Skartveit (2022-08-20)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) John Skartveit (2022-08-20)
Chersotis cuprea John Skartveit (2022-08-20)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) John Skartveit (2022-08-20)
Xestia speciosa John Skartveit (2022-08-20)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) John Skartveit (2022-08-20)
Hillia iris (Iris Rover Moth) John Skartveit (2022-08-20)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay) John Skartveit (2022-08-20)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) John Skartveit (2022-08-19)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) John Skartveit (2022-08-19)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) John Skartveit (2022-08-18)