Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Amphipoea sp. Øyvind Stickler (2021-08-11)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-08-09)
Mesapamea sp. Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-08-09)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-08-09)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-08-09)
Amphipoea sp. Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-08-09)
Amphipoea sp. Peter Forseth (2021-08-10)
Xestia speciosa Frode Falkenberg (2021-08-09)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart) John Stenersen (2021-08-09)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) John Stenersen (2021-08-09)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart) John Stenersen (2021-08-09)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion) John Stenersen (2021-08-08)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) John Stenersen (2021-08-08)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor) John Stenersen (2021-08-08)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth) John Stenersen (2021-08-08)
Hadena albimacula (White Spot) John Stenersen (2021-08-08)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) John Stenersen (2021-08-08)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-08-08)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) John Stenersen (2021-08-06)
Globia sparganii (Webb's Wainscot) John Stenersen (2021-08-06)
Globia sparganii (Webb's Wainscot) John Stenersen (2021-08-06)
Hadena caesia (The Grey) John Stenersen (2021-08-06)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-08-07)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) John Stenersen (2021-08-05)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) John Stenersen (2021-08-05)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-08-05)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-08-05)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-08-04)
Chersotis cuprea Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-08-04)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) John Stenersen (2021-08-04)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) John Stenersen (2021-08-04)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) John Stenersen (2021-08-04)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing) John Stenersen (2021-08-04)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing) John Stenersen (2021-08-04)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart) John Stenersen (2021-08-04)
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic) John Stenersen (2021-08-04)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart) John Stenersen (2021-08-04)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic) John Stenersen (2021-08-04)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Bjarne Emil Time (2021-08-01)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) Peter Forseth (2021-07-29)
Cucullia lactucae Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-07-26)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Amphipoea sp. Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Axylia putris (Flame) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Amphipyra perflua Dag Øivind Ingierd (2021-07-21)
Cucullia lucifuga Svein Bekkum (2021-07-17)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia) Svein Bekkum (2021-07-17)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y) Frank Lyngvær (2021-07-16)
Acronicta euphorbiae (Sweet Gale Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2021-07-11)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade) Peter Forseth (2021-07-05)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2021-05-30)
Hada plebeja (The Shears) Ole Terland (2021-05-23)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth) Ole Terland (2021-05-23)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2020-08-18)
Anarta melanopa (Broad-bordered White Underwing) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2021-05-17)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2021-05-14)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears) Frank Lyngvær (2021-05-17)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud) Ole Terland (2021-05-15)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears) Frank Lyngvær (2021-05-16)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) Svein Bekkum (2021-05-15)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears) Svein Bekkum (2021-05-15)
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey) Michael Fredriksen (2021-05-05)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2021-05-08)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut) Ole Terland (2021-04-19)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut) Ole Terland (2021-04-28)
Lithophane lamda Frank Lyngvær (2021-04-18)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Peter Forseth (2021-04-17)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Frank Lyngvær (2021-04-15)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Frank Lyngvær (2021-04-15)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist) Ole Terland (2021-04-03)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab) Ole Terland (2021-04-02)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2021-04-02)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2021-04-02)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2021-04-02)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2021-04-02)
Nonagria typhae (Bulrush Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2020-09-15)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Nils Rogn (2020-07-01)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot) Nils Rogn (2020-06-30)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey) Nils Rogn (2020-06-30)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis) Nils Rogn (2020-06-30)