Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Øyvind Stickler (2022-06-18)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Øyvind Stickler (2022-06-18)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2022-06-18)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Øyvind Stickler (2022-06-18)
Melitaea diamina (False-heath Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2022-06-18)
Melitaea diamina (False-heath Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2022-06-18)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Hans Brubak (2022-06-18)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Bjørn Erlend Olsen (2022-06-18)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2022-04-10)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2022-04-10)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2022-03-18)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) John Stenersen (2022-06-17)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) John Stenersen (2022-06-17)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) John Stenersen (2022-06-17)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer) John Stenersen (2022-06-17)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye) John Stenersen (2022-06-17)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye) John Stenersen (2022-06-17)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix) John Stenersen (2022-06-17)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches) John Stenersen (2022-06-17)
Coleophora sp. John Stenersen (2022-06-17)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth) John Stenersen (2022-06-17)
Polyommatus amandus (Amanda's Blue) Jostein Matre (2022-06-16)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches) John Stenersen (2022-06-14)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot) John Stenersen (2022-06-14)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) John Stenersen (2022-06-14)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) John Stenersen (2022-06-14)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth) John Stenersen (2022-06-14)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth) John Stenersen (2022-06-14)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle) John Stenersen (2022-06-14)
Axylia putris (Flame) John Stenersen (2022-06-14)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) John Stenersen (2022-06-14)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth) John Stenersen (2022-06-14)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch) John Stenersen (2022-06-14)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix) John Stenersen (2022-06-14)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix) John Stenersen (2022-06-14)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb) John Stenersen (2022-06-14)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth) John Stenersen (2022-06-10)
Hypochalcia ahenella (Dingy Knot-horn) John Stenersen (2022-06-10)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot) John Stenersen (2022-06-10)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) John Stenersen (2022-06-10)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor) John Stenersen (2022-06-10)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) John Stenersen (2022-06-10)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth) John Stenersen (2022-06-10)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) John Stenersen (2022-06-10)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) John Stenersen (2022-06-10)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle) John Stenersen (2022-06-10)
Cyclophora pendularia (Dingy Mocha) John Stenersen (2022-06-10)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave) John Stenersen (2022-06-10)