Localities: Norway

  • Pieris rapae (Small White) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-31)
  • Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) Berit Stokdal Johansen (2021-07-29)
  • Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Peter Forseth (2021-07-29)
  • Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) Peter Forseth (2021-07-29)
  • Cucullia lactucae Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-07-26)
  • Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-27)
  • Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2021-07-25)
  • Eustroma reticulata (Netted Carpet) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2021-07-25)
  • Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Eilema complana (Scarce Footman) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Eilema complana (Scarce Footman) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Eilema lurideola (Common Footman) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Catoptria permutatella Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Acrobasis advenella Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Mythimna ferrago (The Clay) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Lymantria monacha (Black Arches) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Axylia putris (Flame) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Amphipoea sp. Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Eilema depressa (Buff Footman) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Eilema depressa (Buff Footman) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Gillmeria ochrodactyla (Tansy plume) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Agriphila selasella (Pale-streak Grass-veneer) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Apamea scolopacina (Slender Brindle) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
  • Eustroma reticulata (Netted Carpet) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2021-07-22)
  • Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2021-07-22)
  • Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2021-07-22)
  • Lymantria monacha (Black Arches) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2021-07-22)
  • Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2021-07-22)
  • Zeuzera pyrina (Leopard Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2021-07-22)
  • Amphipyra perflua Dag Øivind Ingierd (2021-07-21)
  • Lymantria monacha (Black Arches) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2021-07-21)
  • Zeuzera pyrina (Leopard Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2021-07-21)
  • Heterothera serraria Svein Bekkum (2021-07-17)
  • Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia) Svein Bekkum (2021-07-17)
  • Cucullia lucifuga Svein Bekkum (2021-07-17)
  • Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y) Frank Lyngvær (2021-07-16)
  • Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Nina Elisabeth Bøe (2021-07-13)
  • Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus) Stein Rui (2021-07-11)
  • Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus) Stein Rui (2021-07-11)
  • Colias palaeno (Moorland Clouded Yellow) Stein Rui (2021-07-11)
  • Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary) Torunn Berge (2018-07-16)
  • Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown) Torunn Berge (2021-07-02)
  • Acronicta euphorbiae (Sweet Gale Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2021-07-11)
  • Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-07)
  • Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-07)
  • Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-07)
  • Rheumaptera hastata (Argent & Sable) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-07)
  • Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-07)
  • Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-07)
  • Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-07)
  • Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-07)
  • Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-05)
  • Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-05)
  • Atolmis rubricollis (Red-necked Footman) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-05)
  • Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-05)
  • Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-05)
  • Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Frank Lyngvær (2021-07-06)
  • Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Ole Terland (2021-07-05)
  • Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell) Ole Terland (2021-07-05)