Localities: Norway

  • Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
  • Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
  • Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
  • Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
  • Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
  • Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
  • Notodonta torva (Large Dark Prominent) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
  • Notodonta torva (Large Dark Prominent) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
  • Notodonta torva (Large Dark Prominent) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
  • Eilema sororcula (Orange Footman) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
  • Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
  • Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
  • Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
  • Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
  • Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
  • Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
  • Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
  • Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-22)
  • Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) John Skartveit (2022-05-22)
  • Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) John Skartveit (2022-05-22)
  • Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) John Skartveit (2022-05-22)
  • Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn) John Skartveit (2022-05-21)
  • Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer) John Skartveit (2022-05-21)
  • Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug) John Skartveit (2022-05-21)
  • Mimas tiliae (Lime Hawk-moth) Tove Bruun (2022-05-21)
  • Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-20)
  • Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-20)
  • Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger) John Skartveit (2022-05-20)
  • Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet) John Skartveit (2022-05-20)
  • Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Nina Elisabeth Bøe (2022-05-20)
  • Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2022-05-17)
  • Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Peridea anceps (Great Prominent) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Peridea anceps (Great Prominent) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Jodis putata Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)
  • Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-18)