Geometridae (Geometrid moths)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-13)
Scopula immorata (Lewes Wave) Svein Bekkum (2010-06-18)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2011-08-21)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-16)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2010-06-11)
Dysstroma infuscata Svein Bekkum (2011-07-08)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Cleorodes lichenaria (Brussels Lace) Frode Falkenberg (2017-07-29)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-03)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-05-30)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim) Frode Falkenberg (2015-05-19)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2013-07-14)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-12)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-15)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-06-18)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-02)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-12)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-04)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-10)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-24)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-22)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-07)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2011-09-04)
Perizoma hydrata Svein Bekkum (2011-05-19)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie) Leif Gabrielsen (2010-08-10)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-08)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-21)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-21)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-23)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim) Leif Gabrielsen (2011-06-13)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-24)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-13)
Archiearis parthenias (Orange Underwing) Rune Voie (2008-03-16)
Idaea serpentata Svein Bekkum (2009-06-30)
Xanthorhoe annotinata Leif Gabrielsen (2010-06-10)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2010-08-11)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-03)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-22)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-30)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2011-06-04)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-01)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-02)
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch) Frode Falkenberg (2011-04-23)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Leif Gabrielsen (2009-07-14)
Anticlea derivata (The Streamer) John Skartveit (2011-04-24)
Jodis putata Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-31)