Geometridae (Geometrid moths)
Anticlea badiata (Shoulder-stripe) Svein Bekkum (2010-05-15)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2011-09-30)
Phigalia pilosaria (Pale Brindled Beauty) Frode Falkenberg (2009-03-06)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Frode Falkenberg (2009-10-23)
Rheumaptera cervinalis (Scarce Tissue) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-10)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-22)
Heterothera serraria Svein Bekkum (2009-06-25)
Pseudopanthera macularia (Speckled Yellow) John Skartveit (2010-06-14)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-02)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted) Leif Gabrielsen (2011-06-11)
Abraxas sylvata (Clouded Magpie) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Geometridae (Geometrid moths) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-08)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-24)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-30)
Mesotype parallelolineata Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-01)
Dyscia fagaria (Grey Scalloped Bar) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-05-21)
Hydrelia sylvata (Waved Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2014-07-13)
Malacodea regelaria Dag Olav Bollingmo (2012-04-23)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-01)
Glacies coracina (Black Mountain Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2003-07-16)
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-05-29)
Cyclophora pendularia (Dingy Mocha) Ivar Stormo (2016-06-24)
Timandra griseata Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-07-06)
Alsophila aescularia (March Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-02-26)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-17)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-30)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-13)
Scopula immorata (Lewes Wave) Svein Bekkum (2010-06-18)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2011-08-21)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-16)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2010-06-11)
Dysstroma infuscata Svein Bekkum (2011-07-08)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Cleorodes lichenaria (Brussels Lace) Frode Falkenberg (2017-07-29)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-03)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-05-30)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim) Frode Falkenberg (2015-05-19)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2013-07-14)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-12)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-15)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-06-18)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-02)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-12)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-04)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-10)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-24)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-22)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-07)