Geometridae (Geometrid moths)
Anticlea badiata (Shoulder-stripe) Svein Bekkum (2010-05-15)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2011-09-30)
Phigalia pilosaria (Pale Brindled Beauty) Frode Falkenberg (2009-03-06)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Frode Falkenberg (2009-10-23)
Rheumaptera cervinalis (Scarce Tissue) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-10)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-22)
Heterothera serraria Svein Bekkum (2009-06-25)
Rheumaptera subhastata Leif Gabrielsen (2010-06-11)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2010-08-23)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-10-05)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2009-10-25)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-06)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-08)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle) Frode Falkenberg (2011-04-24)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-21)
Pseudopanthera macularia (Speckled Yellow) John Skartveit (2010-06-14)
Arichanna melanaria Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-05)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-02)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted) Leif Gabrielsen (2011-06-11)
Biston strataria (Oak Beauty) Even Mjaaland (2011-04-22)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White) Svein Bekkum (2011-06-27)
Abraxas sylvata (Clouded Magpie) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Geometridae (Geometrid moths) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-08)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-24)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-30)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-31)
Mesotype parallelolineata Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-01)
Dyscia fagaria (Grey Scalloped Bar) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-05-21)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-05)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2011-04-22)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-12)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty) Svein Bekkum (2009-07-22)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-24)
Odezia atrata (Chimney Sweeper) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-11)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-20)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-21)
Hydrelia sylvata (Waved Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2014-07-13)
Malacodea regelaria Dag Olav Bollingmo (2012-04-23)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-01)
Glacies coracina (Black Mountain Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2003-07-16)
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-05-29)
Cyclophora pendularia (Dingy Mocha) Ivar Stormo (2016-06-24)
Timandra griseata Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-07-06)
Alsophila aescularia (March Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-02-26)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-17)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-30)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-13)
Scopula immorata (Lewes Wave) Svein Bekkum (2010-06-18)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2011-08-21)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-16)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2010-06-11)
Dysstroma infuscata Svein Bekkum (2011-07-08)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Cleorodes lichenaria (Brussels Lace) Frode Falkenberg (2017-07-29)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-03)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-05-30)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim) Frode Falkenberg (2015-05-19)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2013-07-14)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-12)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-15)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-06-18)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-02)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-12)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-04)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-10)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-24)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-22)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-07)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2011-09-04)
Perizoma hydrata Svein Bekkum (2011-05-19)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie) Leif Gabrielsen (2010-08-10)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-08)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-21)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-21)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-23)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim) Leif Gabrielsen (2011-06-13)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-24)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-13)
Archiearis parthenias (Orange Underwing) Rune Voie (2008-03-16)
Idaea serpentata Svein Bekkum (2009-06-30)
Xanthorhoe annotinata Leif Gabrielsen (2010-06-10)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2010-08-11)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-03)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-22)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-30)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2011-06-04)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-01)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-02)
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch) Frode Falkenberg (2011-04-23)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Leif Gabrielsen (2009-07-14)
Anticlea derivata (The Streamer) John Skartveit (2011-04-24)
Jodis putata Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-31)