Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow) Frode Falkenberg (2010-08-10)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades) Frode Falkenberg (2011-06-21)
Macdunnoughia confusa (Dewick's Plusia) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-10)
Panthea coenobita Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-01)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Frode Falkenberg (2006-09-30)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-27)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-06-23)
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-11)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-12)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears) Leif Gabrielsen (2011-05-01)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-21)
Staurophora celsia Leif Gabrielsen (2010-10-08)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-13)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-08)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-21)
Agrotsi fatidica Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-24)
Polymixis polymita Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-04)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-30)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut) Frode Falkenberg (2010-04-10)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-14)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-11)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-10)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-12)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) Frode Falkenberg (2008-04-03)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-07)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-09)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-09)
Xestia laetabilis Svein Bekkum (2010-07-18)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-02)
Xestia speciosa Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-03)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-09)
Peridroma saucia (Pearly Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-10-05)
Xylena exsoleta (Sword-grass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-04-07)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-30)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-09)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-10-13)
Brachionycha nubeculosa (Rannoch Sprawler) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-05)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart) Alf Tore Møs (2007-08-22)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Frode Falkenberg (2010-09-19)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2011-07-22)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-29)
Apamea rubrirena Frode Falkenberg (2011-07-29)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Frode Falkenberg (2011-06-07)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller) Alf Tore Mjøs (2010-07-03)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Frode Falkenberg (2013-09-22)
Anarta myrtilli (Beautiful Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-24)