Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2014-08-07)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies) Siri Skoglund
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Frode Falkenberg (2013-09-22)
Sympistis heliophila Dag Olav Bollingmo (2010-07-24)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-17)
Malacodea regelaria Dag Olav Bollingmo (2012-04-23)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-01)
Apotomis inundana Even Mjåland (2017-07-12)
Coenonympha arcania (Pearly Heath) Frode Falkenberg (2019-06-25)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2015-07-11)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-16)
Glacies coracina (Black Mountain Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2003-07-16)
Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar) Odd Hallaråker (2007-06-11)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-11)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-15)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-13)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Frode Falkenberg (2010-05-30)
Chionodes lugubrella Leif Gabrielsen (2010-06-11)
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-05-29)
Scoparia pyralella (Meadow Grey) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-12)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-02)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-30)
Cyclophora pendularia (Dingy Mocha) Ivar Stormo (2016-06-24)
Timandra griseata Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-07-06)
Alsophila aescularia (March Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-02-26)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-17)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-30)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark) Leif Gabrielsen (2009-07-19)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-13)
Phiaris dissolutana Svein Bekkum (2010-07-30)
Scopula immorata (Lewes Wave) Svein Bekkum (2010-06-18)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2011-08-21)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-16)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-24)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2010-06-11)
Dysstroma infuscata Svein Bekkum (2011-07-08)
Sabra harpagula (Scarce Hook-tip) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-06-02)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Cleorodes lichenaria (Brussels Lace) Frode Falkenberg (2017-07-29)
Carterocephalus palaemon (Chequered Skipper) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-21)
Xestia sincera Svein Bekkum (2010-07-18)
Notocelia rosaecolana (Common Rose Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-14)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-03)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-05-30)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim) Frode Falkenberg (2015-05-19)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2013-07-14)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-12)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-15)
Pyrgus centaureae (Northern Grizzled Skipper) Dag Olav Bollingmo (2008-06-07)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-06-18)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-02)
Herminia grisealis (Small Fan-foot) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-08)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-25)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet) Leif Gabrielsen (2011-08-09)
Lithophane lamda Ivar Stormo (2017-04-02)
Cucullia absinthii (The Wormwood) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-07-11)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-12)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) Frode Falkenberg (2013-06-16)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-13)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot) Frode Falkenberg (2013-07-12)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud) Frode Falkenberg (2014-05-22)
Syngrapha hochenwarthi Bjørn Frantzen (2013-07-01)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-08)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth) Ivar Stormo (2017-05-07)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Frode Falkenberg (2018-07-28)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-11)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-02)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2016-07-31)
Synanthedon polaris Svein Bekkum (2013-07-14)
Synanthedon formicaeformis (Red-tipped Clearwing) Svein Bekkum (2011-07-09)
Zelotherses unitana Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-16)
Cydia pomonella (Codling Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2015-07-10)
Celypha rivulana (Silver-striped Marble) Frode Falkenberg (2012-07-16)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-02)
Ypsolopha asperella Svein Bekkum (2012-05-21)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-12)
Anarta melanopa (Broad-bordered White Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-06-30)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2009-09-15)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-04)
Archanara dissoluta (Brown-veined Wainscot) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-04)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion) Ivar Stormo (2015-09-19)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-10)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-24)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-22)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-07)
Notodonta tritophus (Three-humped Prominent) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-12)
Issoria lathonia (Queen of Spain Fritillary) Svein Bekkum (2006-08-12)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-23)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2011-09-04)
Cucullia chamomillae (Chamomile Shark) Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-04-30)
Perizoma hydrata Svein Bekkum (2011-05-19)
Prolita sexpunctella Leif Gabrielsen (2010-06-10)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie) Leif Gabrielsen (2010-08-10)
Lycaena helle (Violet Copper) Svein Bekkum (2009-07-04)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-08)