«Macro-heterocera» (Macro-moths)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-29)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) Frode Falkenberg (2008-04-03)
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-01)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-24)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-02)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-07)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth) Leif Gabrielsen (2011-06-14)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-09)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-09)
Xestia laetabilis Svein Bekkum (2010-07-18)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-02)
Xestia speciosa Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-03)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-09)
Hemaris tityus (Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-04)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-06)
Mimas tiliae (Lime Hawk-moth) Leif Gabrielsen (2011-05-21)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth) Leif Gabrielsen (2011-06-12)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-27)
Synanthedon culiciformis (Large Red-belted Clearwing) Svein Bekkum (2011-06-08)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet) Frode Falkenberg
Peridroma saucia (Pearly Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-10-05)
Xylena exsoleta (Sword-grass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-04-07)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-30)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-09)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-13)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-10-13)
Brachionycha nubeculosa (Rannoch Sprawler) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-05)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart) Alf Tore Møs (2007-08-22)
Archiearis parthenias (Orange Underwing) Rune Voie (2008-03-16)
Idaea serpentata Svein Bekkum (2009-06-30)
Xanthorhoe annotinata Leif Gabrielsen (2010-06-10)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2010-08-11)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-03)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-22)
Phymatopus hecta (Gold Swift) Arild Breistøl (2010-07-26)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-30)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2009-11-01)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Frode Falkenberg (2010-09-19)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2011-07-22)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2011-06-04)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth) John Skartveit (2010-07-27)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent) Frode Falkenberg (2013-06-02)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip) Svein Bekkum (2011-05-03)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-29)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-01)
Apamea rubrirena Frode Falkenberg (2011-07-29)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Frode Falkenberg (2011-06-07)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller) Alf Tore Mjøs (2010-07-03)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Frode Falkenberg (2013-09-22)
Anarta myrtilli (Beautiful Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-24)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2013-07-12)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-02)
Orthosia gracilis (Powdered Quaker) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-04-29)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-01)
Orthosia opima (Northern Drab) Frode Falkenberg (2010-04-25)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass) Frode Falkenberg (2013-06-27)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-05-29)
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Acronicta menyanthidis (Light Know Grass) Ivar Stormo (2016-06-12)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch) Frode Falkenberg (2011-04-23)
Tethea ocularis (Figure of Eighty) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-01)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Leif Gabrielsen (2009-07-14)
Anticlea derivata (The Streamer) John Skartveit (2011-04-24)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory) Svein Bekkum (2010-05-15)
Jodis putata Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-31)
Spargania luctuata (White-banded Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-22)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-25)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned) Frode Falkenberg (2008-04-07)
Selenia lunularia (Lunar Thorn) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-12)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-09)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye) Frode Falkenberg (2010-07-09)
Ennomos erosaria (September Thorn) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-15)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2013-06-01)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty) Frode Falkenberg (2013-07-08)
Gnophos obfuscata (Scotch Annulet) Even Mjaaland (2010-08-01)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-07)
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-01)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave) Leif Gabrielsen (2010-08-10)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-07)
Tiliacea citrago (Orange Sallow) Even Mjaaland (2016-09-07)
Lythria cruentaria Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-04-30)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-16)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-15)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-06)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey) Frode Falkenberg (2011-06-18)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed) Frode Falkenberg (2010-05-01)
Arenostola phragmitidis (Fen Wainscot) Frode Falkenberg (2011-08-04)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-08)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-06-16)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-06)
Chersotis cuprea Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-29)
Macaria fusca Leif Gabrielsen (2009-07-02)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-06)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Frode Falkenberg (2010-04-25)